Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
4
Sep 4, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Sandy Creek (4:30 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ South Jefferson (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Poland (5:00 PM) "Copenhagen Booster Club Tournament" Copenhagen: Copenhagen Turf Field
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) JV Soccer v. Sackets Harbor (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. South Lewis (5:00 PM) "Copenhagen Booster Club Tournament" Copenhagen: Copenhagen Turf Field
(B) V Football v. Malone (7:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD) "Copenhagen Booster Club Tournament" Copenhagen: Copenhagen Turf Field
(G) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD) "Copenhagen Booster Club Tournament" Copenhagen: Copenhagen Turf Field
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Lowville (5:00 PM)
BOE Meeting @ GBHS Library (5:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Watertown (6:30 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Lowville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Watertown (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Watertown (7:00 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Lowville (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Indian River (6:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ South Jefferson (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Beaver River (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Indian River (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Indian River (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Lowville, South Jefferson (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Cazenovia (1:30 PM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Carthage (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ South Jefferson (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (5:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ South Jefferson (7:00 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Carthage (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country South Lewis @ Thousand Islands (5:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country South Lewis @ Thousand Islands (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Beaver River (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. South Jefferson (6:30 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Lowville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Lowville (6:00 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ South Jefferson (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Lowville (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. South Lewis (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Lowville (6:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) JV Soccer v. Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Bishop Ludden (BL/SAS) (7:00 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (11:00 AM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Carthage (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Carthage (7:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(B) JV Football v. Jamesville-Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Indian River (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Sandy Creek (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ South Lewis (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Carthage (5:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Indian River (3:30 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Lowville (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ South Lewis (5:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Watertown (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Watertown (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Watertown (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Adirondack (7:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Indian River (White) (9:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Watertown (11:30 AM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Carthage (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Indian River (6:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
SLS Meeting @ GBHS Library (12:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Sandy Creek (Sandy Creek) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Indian River (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Copenhagen (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Tully (Southern Hills Storm) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Indian River (6:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Watertown (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ South Jefferson (7:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Lowville (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Watertown (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. South Jefferson (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. South Jefferson (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Little Falls (7:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Watertown (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Lowville (5:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) V Tennis Indian River, Copenhagen, Lowville, Beaver River, Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown, South Jefferson, Carthage @ Watertown (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Lowville (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Solvay (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Lowville (1:00 PM)
13