Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
Modified 8/9
7th/8th
Unified
February 2022
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
30
Jan 30, 2022
31
Jan 31, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified Myers MS) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified Hackett MS) v. Saratoga Springs High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified North Albany MS) @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified Myers MS) @ Ballston Spa High School (Modified Boys Basketball) (4:15 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Guilderland High School (Guilderville) (4:30 PM) Guilderland High School: Voorheesville High School Pool
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Troy (Troy/CBA) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (7:00 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified Myers MS) @ Troy (4:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Saratoga Springs High School (6:45 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Weibel Avenue Ice Rink
3
Feb 3, 2022
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified North Albany MS) v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2022
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 14, 2022: (B) F Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) MOD9 Basketball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 8, 2022: (B) V Swimming/Diving @ Albany Academies (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) JV Basketball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2022: (B) JV Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 14, 2022: (G) V Basketball v. Ballston Spa High School (6:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2022: (B) V Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (7:00 PM)
5
Feb 5, 2022
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (8:00 AM) Albany High School: Hudson Valley Community College
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (8:00 AM) Albany High School: Hudson Valley Community College
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Columbia High School (11:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Basketball @ Middletown (2:00 PM) Albany High School: Washington Ave Armory
31
32
6
Feb 6, 2022
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Saratoga Springs High School (Fall), Guilderland High School (Fall), Niskayuna High School (Competitive), North Rockland, Shaker High School (Competitive), Mohonasen (12:00 PM)
7
Feb 7, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified Myers MS) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Ravena-Coeymans (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (7:00 PM)
8
Feb 8, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified Hackett MS) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified North Albany MS) v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified Myers MS) v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Albany Academies (4:30 PM)
9
Feb 9, 2022
Meet - Boys Varsity Bowling
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Shaker High School @ Colonie High School (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Albany Academies (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Albany Academies (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Troy (5:30 PM)
10
Feb 10, 2022
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 14, 2022: (B) F Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified Hackett MS) v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified North Albany MS) v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2022: (B) JV Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2022: (B) V Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (7:00 PM)
11
Feb 11, 2022
(B) F Basketball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Colonie High School (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Colonie High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Schenectady County Recreational Faciity
(G) V Basketball @ Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
12
Feb 12, 2022
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Shaker High School (Capital District Jets) (7:15 PM) Shaker High School: Albany County Hockey Facility
32
33
13
Feb 13, 2022
14
Feb 14, 2022
(B) V Bowling @ TBD (9:00 AM) Albany High School: Boulevard Bowl
(B) F Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Ballston Spa High School (6:00 PM)
15
Feb 15, 2022
(B) V Basketball v. Albany Academies (6:00 PM)
16
Feb 16, 2022
17
Feb 17, 2022
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Shenendehowa High School (9:00 AM)
(B) UNIFIED Bowling Bethlehem High School @ Guilderland High School (Unified Bowling) (4:15 PM) Guilderland High School: Town N Country Lanes
18
Feb 18, 2022
(B) V Swimming/Diving Ballston Spa High School, Shaker High School, Niskayuna High School @ Shenendehowa High School (9:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ TBD (4:30 PM) Colonie High School: Pat Riley Sports Center
19
Feb 19, 2022
(B) V Swimming/Diving Ballston Spa High School, Shaker High School, Niskayuna High School @ Shenendehowa High School (9:00 AM)
33
34
20
Feb 20, 2022
21
Feb 21, 2022
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (3:00 PM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Schenectady County Recreational Faciity
22
Feb 22, 2022
(B) V Basketball v. Guilderland High School (6:00 PM)
23
Feb 23, 2022
Meet - Girls (Competitive) Varsity Cheerleading
24
Feb 24, 2022
(G) V Basketball v. Bethlehem High School (5:30 PM) Shaker High School: Shaker High School- H Gym
25
Feb 25, 2022
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (TBD)
26
Feb 26, 2022
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Wrestling @ Mohonasen (9:15 AM)
34
35
27
Feb 27, 2022
28
Feb 28, 2022
1
Mar 1, 2022
(B) UNIFIED Bowling Bethlehem High School @ Colonie High School (3:30 PM) Colonie High School: KingPin's Alley Latham
2
Mar 2, 2022
3
Mar 3, 2022
(B) UNIFIED Bowling Columbia High School @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Del Lanes
(G) V Basketball @ Shaker High School (6:00 PM) Shaker High School: Hudson Valley Community College
4
Mar 4, 2022
5
Mar 5, 2022
35