Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bocce (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bocce (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
7th/8th
Unified
Modified
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) V Tennis (Mohonasen/Schenectady) @ Colonie High School (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Albany High School (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Albany High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:45 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Niskayuna High School (4:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: The Mohawk Club
(B) JV Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Albany High School @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) Averill Park High School: Schodack Island State Park
(B) V Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Albany High School @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) Averill Park High School: Schodack Island State Park
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis (Mohonasen/Schenectady) @ Ichabod Crane (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (5:45 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Schenectady/Colonie) v. Troy (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) JV Football v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ TBD (TBD) Christian Brothers Academy, Albany: Brothers Field
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 2, 2024: (G) V Swimming/Diving (Schenectady/Colonie) v. Troy (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis (Mohonasen/Schenectady) v. Albany Academies (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Shaker High School (9:00 AM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(G) V Cross Country v. Shaker High School (9:00 AM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Shaker High School (9:00 AM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Averill Park High School (10:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Colonie High School (3:00 PM) Colonie High School: Town of Colonie Golf Course
(B) JV Soccer @ Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:45 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Averill Park High School (4:00 PM) Schenectady High School: Schenectady Municipal Golf Course
(B) V Cross Country v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) Schenectady High School: Iroquois Middle School, Niskayuna
(G) F Volleyball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) Schenectady High School: Iroquois Middle School, Niskayuna
(B) V Soccer v. Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Averill Park High School (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Averill Park High School (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Averill Park High School (6:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Schenectady/Colonie) @ Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(B) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(B) V Volleyball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (5:45 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) @ Shenendehowa High School (Fall) (4:00 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:45 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Shenendehowa High School (6:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Shenendehowa High School (7:15 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
12
Oct 12, 2024
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM) Schenectady High School: Van Cortland Park, Bronx, NY
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM) Schenectady High School: Van Cortland Park, Bronx, NY
14
Oct 14, 2024
15
Oct 15, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Shenendehowa High School (7:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Saratoga Springs High School, Shaker High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Saratoga Springs High School, Shaker High School (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (5:45 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(G) F Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (5:45 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Colonie High School (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Guilderland High School (7:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Schenectady/Colonie) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:45 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Football @ Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Colonie High School (Fall) (7:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(B) JV Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (11:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Ballston Spa High School (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Ballston Spa High School (4:45 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Columbia High School (5:45 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Albany High School (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) Albany High School @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) Albany High School @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Albany High School (5:45 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Schenectady/Colonie) @ Albany High School (4:30 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Colonie High School (5:45 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Mohonasen (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (6:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Colonie High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Football @ Mohonasen (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
Meet - Boys (Modified) Modified 9 Cross Country
Meet - Girls (Modified) Modified 9 Cross Country
Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Sep 16, 2024: (G) F Volleyball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Columbia High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Ballston Spa High School (5:45 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Shaker High School (6:30 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Albany High School (White) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Shaker High School (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (6:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
17