Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
7th/8th
Unified
Modified
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) V Tennis (Mohonasen/Schenectady) @ Colonie High School (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Albany High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Albany High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:45 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Niskayuna High School (4:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: The Mohawk Club
(B) V Cross Country Albany High School @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) Averill Park High School: Schodack Island State Park
(G) V Cross Country Albany High School @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) Averill Park High School: Schodack Island State Park
(B) JV Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis (Mohonasen/Schenectady) @ Ichabod Crane (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (5:45 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Schenectady/Colonie) v. Troy (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) JV Football v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ TBD (TBD) Christian Brothers Academy, Albany: Brothers Field
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 2, 2024: (G) V Swimming/Diving (Schenectady/Colonie) v. Troy (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis (Mohonasen/Schenectady) v. Albany Academies (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park Tennis Courts
(B) V Football @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Averill Park High School (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Colonie High School (3:00 PM) Colonie High School: Town of Colonie Golf Course
(B) V Soccer @ Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:30 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Averill Park High School (4:00 PM) Schenectady High School: Schenectady Municipal Golf Course
(G) F Volleyball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) Schenectady High School: Iroquois Middle School, Niskayuna
(G) V Cross Country v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) Schenectady High School: Iroquois Middle School, Niskayuna
(B) JV Soccer v. Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Averill Park High School (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Averill Park High School (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Averill Park High School (6:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(B) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Schenectady/Colonie) @ Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (5:45 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(B) JV Football @ Shenendehowa High School (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) @ Shenendehowa High School (Fall) (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Football v. Shenendehowa High School (7:15 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
12
Oct 12, 2024
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM) Schenectady High School: Van Cortland Park, Bronx, NY
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM) Schenectady High School: Van Cortland Park, Bronx, NY
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
15
Oct 15, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Shenendehowa High School (7:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Saratoga Springs High School, Shaker High School (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(B) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Saratoga Springs High School, Shaker High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (5:45 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Guilderland High School (7:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Schenectady/Colonie) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:45 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Football @ Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Colonie High School (Fall) (7:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Ballston Spa High School (11:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Ballston Spa High School (11:00 AM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Columbia High School (5:45 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) Albany High School @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) Albany High School @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Albany High School (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Albany High School (5:45 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Schenectady/Colonie) @ Albany High School (4:30 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Colonie High School (5:45 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Mohonasen (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (6:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Colonie High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Football @ Mohonasen (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
Meet - Boys (Modified) Modified 9 Cross Country
Meet - Girls (Modified) Modified 9 Cross Country
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Sep 16, 2024: (G) F Volleyball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Columbia High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Ballston Spa High School (5:45 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Shaker High School (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) @ Shaker High School (Fall) (6:30 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modifed) @ Albany High School (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Shaker High School (6:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
17