Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
December 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
22
25
Nov 25, 2018
Meet - Winter Track
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
26
Nov 26, 2018
Meet the Coaches Night @ SGFHS - Blue Gymnasium (6:00 PM)
27
Nov 27, 2018
CANCELLED: (B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Shenendehowa High School (3:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:00 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
28
Nov 28, 2018
(B) V Bowling @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM) Glens Falls: Kingpin's Alley Family Fun Center
POSTPONED: (B) JV Basketball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Averill Park High School (5:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Basketball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Averill Park High School (6:30 PM)
29
Nov 29, 2018
(G) JV Basketball v. Schuylerville (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Schuylerville (7:00 PM)
30
Nov 30, 2018
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 8, 2019: (B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Canajoharie (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Schuylerville (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Schuylerville (7:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Potsdam (8:30 PM)
1
Dec 1, 2018
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
(B) V Wrestling @ Bethlehem High School (9:30 AM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 21, 2019: (B) JV Wrestling Saratoga Springs High School, Shenendehowa High School, Queensbury, Colonie High School, Warrensburg (Warrensburg/Lake George), LaSalle Academy @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (10:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Canton (1:00 PM)
22
23
2
Dec 2, 2018
(B) V Wrestling @ Bethlehem High School (9:00 AM)
3
Dec 3, 2018
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Canajoharie (2:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Fort Edward (4:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Johnstown (6:00 PM)
4
Dec 4, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Queensbury, Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Green Tech High Charter School (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Johnstown (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Johnstown (7:00 PM)
5
Dec 5, 2018
(B) V Bowling @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling Whitehall (Granville/Whitehall) @ TBD (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling Whitehall (Granville/Whitehall) @ TBD (6:00 PM) Fort Ann: Fort Ann CSD
6-8 Choir @ Oliver W Winch MS (6:30 PM)
6
Dec 6, 2018
(B) V Bowling v. Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (5:30 PM)
6-8 Band @ SGFHS - Blue Gymnasium (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (7:00 PM)
7
Dec 7, 2018
(B) F Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (Modified Boys Basketball) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Ravena-Coeymans (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (7:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Penfield (7:40 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
8
Dec 8, 2018
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Queensbury (10:00 AM)
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Queensbury (11:00 AM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Queensbury (11:30 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:30 PM)
23
24
9
Dec 9, 2018
10
Dec 10, 2018
(B) V Bowling @ Johnstown (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Amsterdam (5:30 PM)
6-12 Orchestra @ SGFHS - Blue Gymnasium (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Amsterdam (7:00 PM)
11
Dec 11, 2018
(B) F Basketball @ Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Scotia-Glenville @ Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Amsterdam (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Amsterdam (7:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Scotia-Glenville (The Storm), Guilderland High School (The Storm) (7:40 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
12
Dec 12, 2018
(B) V Bowling v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Hudson Falls (6:00 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Hudson Falls (6:00 PM)
13
Dec 13, 2018
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Queensbury (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Queensbury (7:00 PM)
14
Dec 14, 2018
(B) F Basketball @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) @ Glens Falls (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Queensbury (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Albany Academies (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Queensbury (7:30 PM)
15
Dec 15, 2018
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
(G) 7TH Basketball v. Schuylerville (10:00 AM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Schuylerville (10:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Hudson Falls (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Wrestling Ballston Spa High School, Bethlehem High School, Colonie High School, Guilderland High School, LaSalle Institute, Mohonasen, Queensbury, Salem (Salem-Cambridge), Saratoga Springs High School, Schenectady High School (JV Wrestling), Shenendehowa High School @ Niskayuna High School (10:00 AM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Schuylerville (11:30 AM)
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Schuylerville (11:30 AM)
24
25
16
Dec 16, 2018
17
Dec 17, 2018
(B) V Bowling v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Gloversville (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Gloversville (Dragons) (7:00 PM)
18
Dec 18, 2018
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Glens Falls (4:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Glens Falls @ Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Dec 17, 2018: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (5:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Glens Falls (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Gloversville (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Gloversville (Dragons) (7:30 PM)
19
Dec 19, 2018
(B) V Bowling @ Schuylerville (3:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Basketball @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Dec 18, 2018: (B) 7TH Basketball v. Glens Falls (4:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 4, 2019: (B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Johnstown (Fonda/Johnstown) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Dec 18, 2018: (B) 8TH Basketball v. Glens Falls (5:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Queensbury (6:00 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Glens Falls (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Queensbury (6:00 PM)
HS Choral/Band @ SGFHS - Blue Gymnasium (6:30 PM)
20
Dec 20, 2018
RESCHEDULED TO Dec 28, 2018: (G) JV Basketball v. Hudson Falls (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Dec 28, 2018: (G) V Basketball v. Hudson Falls (7:00 PM)
21
Dec 21, 2018
(B) JV Basketball @ Hudson Falls (5:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Niskayuna High School (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) (5:45 PM) Schenectady High School: Union College
(B) V Basketball @ Hudson Falls (7:00 PM)
22
Dec 22, 2018
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Winter Track
Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
(B) JV Wrestling v. Warrensburg (Warrensburg/Lake George), Tamarac, Whitehall (Granville/Whitehall), Hadley-Luzerne, Queensbury, LaSalle Academy (9:30 AM)
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Hudson Falls (10:00 AM)
(G) 7TH Basketball @ Hudson Falls (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Hudson Falls, Queensbury, Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville, Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich) @ Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (10:00 AM)
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Hudson Falls (11:30 AM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Hudson Falls (11:30 AM)
25
26
23
Dec 23, 2018
24
Dec 24, 2018
25
Dec 25, 2018
26
Dec 26, 2018
27
Dec 27, 2018
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Winter Track
28
Dec 28, 2018
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(G) JV Basketball v. Hudson Falls (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Hudson Falls (7:00 PM)
29
Dec 29, 2018
26
27
30
Dec 30, 2018
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
31
Dec 31, 2018
1
Jan 1, 2019
2
Jan 2, 2019
(B) F Basketball v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Averill Park High School (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Averill Park High School (6:30 PM)
3
Jan 3, 2019
(B) V Bowling @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (7:00 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2019
(B) F Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) @ Johnstown (Fonda/Johnstown) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Plattsburgh (5:00 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
(B) JV Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (7:30 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2019
(B) JV Wrestling Shenendehowa High School, Ballston Spa High School, Niskayuna High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Guilderland High School @ Colonie High School (9:00 AM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Johnstown (10:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling Niskayuna High School, Ballston Spa High School, Queensbury, Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich), General Brown @ Saratoga Springs High School (10:00 AM)
(G) 7TH Basketball v. Johnstown (10:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Northeastern Clinton (11:00 AM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Johnstown (11:30 AM)
27