Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
February 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
27
Jan 27, 2019
28
Jan 28, 2019
(B) V Bowling @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM) Broadalbin-Perth: Kelly's Imperial Lanes
(G) JV Basketball @ Queensbury (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Queensbury (7:00 PM)
29
Jan 29, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2019: (B) F Basketball v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Hudson Falls, Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich) (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2019: (B) JV Basketball v. Queensbury (6:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2019: (B) V Basketball v. Queensbury (7:30 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Galway (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Hudson Falls, Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich) (4:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Queensbury (5:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Queensbury (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Galway (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Queensbury (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Galway (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Queensbury (7:30 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2019
(G) 7TH Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Gloversville (5:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Gloversville (Dragons) (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2019
(B) V Bowling Amsterdam, Broadalbin-Perth, Glens Falls, Hudson Falls, Johnstown, Queensbury, Schuylerville, Scotia-Glenville @ Gloversville (9:30 AM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Beekmantown (5:15 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
(B) JV Basketball v. Gloversville (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Gloversville (Dragons) (7:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2019
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (10:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (10:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: BH-BL HS Gym
(G) 7TH Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (10:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. North Rockland (11:00 AM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (11:30 AM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (11:30 AM)
29
30
3
Feb 3, 2019
4
Feb 4, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) @ Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Johnstown (Fonda/Johnstown) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Hudson Falls (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Hudson Falls (7:00 PM)
5
Feb 5, 2019
(B) JV Basketball v. Hudson Falls (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 15, 2019: (B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Queensbury (QBY/LG) (6:05 PM) Glens Falls: Cool Insuring Arena
(B) V Basketball v. Hudson Falls (7:00 PM)
6
Feb 6, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 14, 2019: (B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Guilderland High School (The Storm) (5:00 PM)
7
Feb 7, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 8, 2019: (G) JV Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM)
Spanish Honor Society Induction Ceremony @ SGFHS - Blue Gymnasium (6:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 8, 2019: (G) V Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (7:00 PM)
8
Feb 8, 2019
(B) F Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (7:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Niskayuna High School (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) (7:40 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
9
Feb 9, 2019
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (10:00 AM) South Glens Falls: Cool Insuring Arena
30
31
10
Feb 10, 2019
11
Feb 11, 2019
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. LaSalle Institute (3:30 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
(G) JV Basketball v. Glens Falls (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
12
Feb 12, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 14, 2019: (B) V Bowling @ TBD (TBD)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 14, 2019: (B) F Basketball @ Glens Falls (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 14, 2019: (B) JV Basketball @ Glens Falls (4:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 14, 2019: (B) V Basketball @ Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 11, 2019: (B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. LaSalle Institute (3:30 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
13
Feb 13, 2019
French Honor Society Induction Ceremony @ SGFHS - Blue Gymnasium (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Shenendehowa High School (6:45 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
14
Feb 14, 2019
(B) V Bowling @ TBD (TBD)
(B) JV Basketball @ Glens Falls (4:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Guilderland High School (The Storm) (5:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Glens Falls (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
15
Feb 15, 2019
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ TBD (4:30 PM) Hudson Falls: Shenendehowa HS New York
(G) V Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (6:00 PM)
16
Feb 16, 2019
(B) V Ice Hockey (ADK Rivermen) @ LaSalle Academy (7:15 PM) Hudson Falls: HVCC
31
32
17
Feb 17, 2019
18
Feb 18, 2019
19
Feb 19, 2019
20
Feb 20, 2019
21
Feb 21, 2019
22
Feb 22, 2019
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (8:30 AM) South Glens Falls: Times Union Center in Albany
23
Feb 23, 2019
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. Broadalbin-Perth (Competitive Cheer) (TBD)
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (8:30 AM) South Glens Falls: Times Union Center in Albany
32
33
24
Feb 24, 2019
25
Feb 25, 2019
26
Feb 26, 2019
27
Feb 27, 2019
28
Feb 28, 2019
1
Mar 1, 2019
MARATHON DANCE @ SGFHS - Blue Gymnasium (3:00 PM)
2
Mar 2, 2019
MARATHON DANCE @ SGFHS - Blue Gymnasium (TBD)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) South Glens Falls: Ocean Breeze Track & Field Athletic Complex
33