Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
February 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
30
26
Jan 26, 2020
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (2:00 PM) South Glens Falls: HVCC
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (2:00 PM) South Glens Falls: HVCC
27
Jan 27, 2020
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Johnstown (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth), Glens Falls, Queensbury, Corinth (Mountaineers), Hadley-Luzerne @ Hudson Falls (5:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Amsterdam (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Schuylerville (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Schuylerville (7:30 PM)
28
Jan 28, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Queensbury, Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Schuylerville (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Schuylerville (7:00 PM)
29
Jan 29, 2020
(B) V Bowling v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Queensbury (5:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 19, 2020: (B) V Ice Hockey (ADK Rivermen) Glens Falls (Rivermen), Hudson Falls (Rivermen) @ LaSalle Academy (7:15 PM) Hudson Falls: HVCC
30
Jan 30, 2020
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Gloversville (5:30 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Beekmantown (5:15 PM) South Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec. Center
(B) JV Basketball v. Gloversville (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Gloversville (Dragons) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2020
(B) V Wrestling Glens Falls, Hudson Falls, Queensbury, Rensselaer, Catskill, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, LaSalle Institute, TBD, Middlebury Union HS @ Corinth (Mountaineers) (9:30 AM)
(G) 7TH Basketball @ Glens Falls (10:00 AM)
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Glens Falls (10:00 AM)
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Glens Falls (11:30 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. North Rockland (11:30 AM) South Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec. Center
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Glens Falls (11:30 AM)
30
31
2
Feb 2, 2020
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (12:00 AM) South Glens Falls: SUNY Albany
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (TBD) South Glens Falls: SUNY Albany
3
Feb 3, 2020
(B) V Bowling Schuylerville, Amsterdam, Broadalbin-Perth, Glens Falls, Gloversville, Hudson Falls, Johnstown, Queensbury, Scotia-Glenville @ Fort Edward (8:30 AM)
(G) UNIFIED Bowling - Practice (2:40 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Bowling - Practice (2:40 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Glens Falls (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Queensbury (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Queensbury (7:00 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2020
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Scotia-Glenville, Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Queensbury (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Queensbury (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ Queensbury (Basketball Cheer) (7:00 PM)
5
Feb 5, 2020
(B) UNIFIED Bowling - Practice (2:40 PM)
(G) UNIFIED Bowling - Practice (2:40 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Basketball @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Queensbury (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Amsterdam (5:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Queensbury (6:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Queensbury (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Amsterdam (7:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Shenendehowa High School (7:40 PM) South Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec. Center
6
Feb 6, 2020
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 8, 2020: (B) F Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (10:00 AM)
Spanish Honor Society Inductions @ South Glens Falls HS (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (ADK Rivermen) Glens Falls (Rivermen), Hudson Falls (Rivermen) @ Queensbury (QBY/LG) (6:15 PM) Glens Falls: Cool Insuring Arena
7
Feb 7, 2020
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 13, 2020: (B) V Bowling @ TBD (9:30 AM) South Glens Falls: Boulevard Bowl
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) v. Amsterdam (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 8, 2020: (B) JV Basketball v. Amsterdam (12:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. Amsterdam (7:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 8, 2020: (B) V Basketball v. Amsterdam (1:30 PM)
8
Feb 8, 2020
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (9:00 AM) South Glens Falls: Mohonasen High School
(G) 7TH Basketball v. Queensbury (10:00 AM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Queensbury (10:00 AM)
(B) F Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (10:00 AM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Queensbury (11:30 AM)
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Queensbury (11:30 AM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Amsterdam (12:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Amsterdam (1:30 PM)
31
32
9
Feb 9, 2020
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (8:00 AM) South Glens Falls: HVCC
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (8:00 AM) South Glens Falls: HVCC
10
Feb 10, 2020
(G) JV Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (7:00 PM)
11
Feb 11, 2020
(B) UNIFIED Bowling v. Hudson Falls (3:30 PM)
(G) UNIFIED Bowling v. Hudson Falls (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. Scotia-Glenville (7:00 PM)
12
Feb 12, 2020
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Basketball v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
French Honor Society Inductions @ South Glens Falls HS (5:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM)
South High Bulldog Booster Club Meeting @ South Glens Falls HS (6:00 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Amsterdam (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (ADK Rivermen) Glens Falls (Rivermen), Hudson Falls (Rivermen) @ Saratoga Springs High School (6:45 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Weibel Avenue Ice Rink
13
Feb 13, 2020
(B) V Bowling @ TBD (9:30 AM) South Glens Falls: Boulevard Bowl
POSTPONED: (G) UNIFIED Bowling @ Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 28, 2020: POSTPONED: (B) UNIFIED Bowling @ Amsterdam (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Hudson Falls (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Hudson Falls (7:00 PM)
14
Feb 14, 2020
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Hudson Falls (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Hudson Falls (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. Hudson Falls (Competitive Cheer Winter) (7:00 PM)
15
Feb 15, 2020
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (TBD) South Glens Falls: Cool Insuring Arena
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Shenendehowa High School (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (4:00 PM) South Glens Falls: Schenectady High School
(B) V Ice Hockey (ADK Rivermen) Glens Falls (Rivermen), Hudson Falls (Rivermen) @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (8:15 PM) Christian Brothers Academy, Albany: Albany County Hockey Facility
32
33
16
Feb 16, 2020
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (12:00 AM) South Glens Falls: SUNY Albany
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (TBD) South Glens Falls: SUNY Albany
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (12:30 PM) South Glens Falls: Broadalbin-Perth Hs
17
Feb 17, 2020
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 5, 2020: (B) F Basketball v. Queensbury (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Glens Falls (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
18
Feb 18, 2020
(B) JV Basketball v. Glens Falls (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) v. Glens Falls (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
19
Feb 19, 2020
(B) V Ice Hockey (ADK Rivermen) Glens Falls (Rivermen), Hudson Falls (Rivermen) @ LaSalle Academy (7:15 PM) Hudson Falls: HVCC
20
Feb 20, 2020
21
Feb 21, 2020
(G) V Basketball v. Mohonasen (6:00 PM)
22
Feb 22, 2020
33
34
23
Feb 23, 2020
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (12:00 AM) South Glens Falls: SUNY Albany
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (TBD) South Glens Falls: SUNY Albany
24
Feb 24, 2020
25
Feb 25, 2020
(B) UNIFIED Bowling @ Scotia-Glenville (4:00 PM)
(G) UNIFIED Bowling @ Scotia-Glenville (4:00 PM)
26
Feb 26, 2020
(B) V Ice Hockey (ADK Rivermen) Hudson Falls (Rivermen), Glens Falls (Rivermen) @ TBD (6:50 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Queensbury (7:00 PM)
27
Feb 27, 2020
(G) UNIFIED Bowling @ Gloversville (4:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Bowling @ Gloversville (4:00 PM)
28
Feb 28, 2020
POSTPONED: (B) UNIFIED Bowling @ Amsterdam (4:00 PM)
29
Feb 29, 2020
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (TBD) South Glens Falls: Saratoga High School
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Bethlehem High School (5:15 PM) Hudson Falls: Union College
34