Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
January 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
30
Dec 30, 2018
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
31
Dec 31, 2018
1
Jan 1, 2019
2
Jan 2, 2019
(B) V Bowling v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Averill Park High School (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Averill Park High School (6:30 PM)
3
Jan 3, 2019
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (7:00 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2019
(B) F Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Plattsburgh (5:00 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) @ Johnstown (Fonda/Johnstown) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (7:30 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2019
(B) JV Wrestling Shenendehowa High School, Ballston Spa High School, Niskayuna High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Guilderland High School @ Colonie High School (9:00 AM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Johnstown (10:00 AM)
(G) 7TH Basketball v. Johnstown (10:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling Niskayuna High School, Ballston Spa High School, Queensbury, Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich), General Brown @ Saratoga Springs High School (10:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Northeastern Clinton (11:00 AM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Johnstown (11:30 AM)
27
26
6
Jan 6, 2019
7
Jan 7, 2019
(B) V Bowling v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Glens Falls (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
8
Jan 8, 2019
(B) F Basketball v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich) @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) @ Queensbury (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Canajoharie (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Glens Falls (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Glens Falls (7:30 PM)
9
Jan 9, 2019
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Basketball v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling Queensbury, Scotia-Glenville @ Glens Falls (5:00 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Amsterdam (6:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Amsterdam (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling Scotia-Glenville, Queensbury @ Glens Falls (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Bethlehem High School (7:40 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
10
Jan 10, 2019
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Schuylerville (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Schuylerville (7:30 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) @ Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (4:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Schuylerville (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Schuylerville (7:00 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2019
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Schuylerville (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth), Hudson Falls, Queensbury, Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich), Scotia-Glenville @ Glens Falls (10:00 AM)
(G) 7TH Basketball @ Schuylerville (10:00 AM)
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Schuylerville (11:30 AM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Schuylerville (11:30 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Shaker High School (Capital District Jets) (4:15 PM) Shaker High School: Albany County Hockey Facility
26
27
13
Jan 13, 2019
14
Jan 14, 2019
(B) V Bowling v. Johnstown (4:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Johnstown (6:00 PM)
15
Jan 15, 2019
(B) F Basketball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Hudson Falls (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Mohonasen (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Johnstown (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Queensbury (QBY/LG) (6:05 PM) Glens Falls: Cool Insuring Arena
(B) V Basketball @ Johnstown (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:30 PM)
16
Jan 16, 2019
(G) 7TH Basketball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Gloversville (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) 8TH Basketball v. Gloversville (6:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Gloversville (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (6:00 PM)
17
Jan 17, 2019
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (7:00 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2019
(B) V Wrestling @ Ichabod Crane (4:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Johnstown (Fonda/Johnstown) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (6:50 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (7:30 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2019
(B) V Wrestling @ Ichabod Crane (9:00 AM)
POSTPONED: Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
POSTPONED: Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
(G) 7TH Basketball v. Hudson Falls (10:00 AM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Hudson Falls (10:00 AM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Hudson Falls (11:30 AM)
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Hudson Falls (11:30 AM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 14, 2019: (B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Guilderland High School (The Storm) (5:00 PM)
27
28
20
Jan 20, 2019
POSTPONED: Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
POSTPONED: Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
21
Jan 21, 2019
(B) JV Wrestling Saratoga Springs High School, Shenendehowa High School, Queensbury, Colonie High School, Warrensburg (Warrensburg/Lake George), LaSalle Academy @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (10:00 AM)
22
Jan 22, 2019
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Johnstown (Fonda/Johnstown) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Queensbury @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
23
Jan 23, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 31, 2019: (G) 7TH Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 31, 2019: (B) 7TH Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 31, 2019: (B) 8TH Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 31, 2019: (G) 8TH Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 31, 2019: (G) 7TH Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 31, 2019: (B) 7TH Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 4, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) @ Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 31, 2019: (G) 8TH Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 31, 2019: (B) 8TH Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2019
(B) F Basketball v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Amsterdam (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Saratoga Springs High School (6:45 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Weibel Avenue Ice Rink
(B) V Basketball v. Amsterdam (7:30 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2019
(B) V Wrestling @ Corinth (Mountaineers) (9:30 AM)
(G) 7TH Basketball v. Glens Falls (10:00 AM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Glens Falls (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Amsterdam (11:00 AM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Glens Falls (11:30 AM)
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Glens Falls (11:30 AM)
(G) V Basketball @ Amsterdam (12:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
28
29
27
Jan 27, 2019
28
Jan 28, 2019
(B) V Bowling @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM) Broadalbin-Perth: Kelly's Imperial Lanes
(G) JV Basketball @ Queensbury (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Queensbury (7:00 PM)
29
Jan 29, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2019: (B) F Basketball v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Hudson Falls, Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich) (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2019: (B) JV Basketball v. Queensbury (6:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2019: (B) V Basketball v. Queensbury (7:30 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Galway (4:30 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Hudson Falls, Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Queensbury (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Galway (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Queensbury (6:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Queensbury (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Galway (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Queensbury (7:30 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2019
(G) 7TH Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Gloversville (5:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Gloversville (Dragons) (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2019
(B) V Bowling Amsterdam, Broadalbin-Perth, Glens Falls, Hudson Falls, Johnstown, Queensbury, Schuylerville, Scotia-Glenville @ Gloversville (9:30 AM)
(B) F Basketball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Beekmantown (5:15 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
(B) JV Basketball v. Gloversville (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Gloversville (Dragons) (7:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2019
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (10:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (10:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: BH-BL HS Gym
(G) 7TH Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (10:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. North Rockland (11:00 AM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (11:30 AM)
(G) 8TH Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (11:30 AM)
29