Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
(G) V Volleyball v. Saratoga Springs High School (TBD)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Saratoga Springs High School (TBD)
3
Sep 3, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Lake George (TBD)
(G) V Volleyball @ Lake George (TBD)
(G) V Soccer @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Queensbury (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Scotia-Glenville (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Albany High School (4:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Albany High School (4:00 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Gloversville (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Stillwater (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Stillwater (4:30 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) Galway: Galway HS
(G) JV Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) Galway: Galway HS
(B) V Golf v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ LaSalle Institute (6:30 PM) South Glens Falls: HVCC
(B) V Soccer @ LaSalle Institute (6:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(G) V Volleyball @ Hendrick Hudson (TBD)
(G) V Soccer v. TBD (11:45 AM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls High School Turf Field
(B) V Soccer v. Averill Park High School (1:00 PM) LaSalle Institute: LaSalle Institute HS
(B) JV Soccer v. Averill Park High School (1:00 PM) LaSalle Institute: LaSalle Institute HS
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ O'Neill High School (10:15 AM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls High School Turf Field
9
Sep 9, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Queensbury (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Queensbury @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Queensbury @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Queensbury @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Queensbury @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (5:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Hudson Falls (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Troy (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Troy (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Amsterdam (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (TBD)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Vestal (2:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: SSHS Turf Field
(G) V Field Hockey v. Vestal (4:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: SSHS Turf Field
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Schuylerville (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Soccer @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) Hudson Falls (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Soccer v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Amsterdam, Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Amsterdam, Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Glens Falls (6:00 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Football v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Hudson Falls (6:00 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(B) V Soccer v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Volleyball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Volleyball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Ballston Spa High School (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Ballston Spa High School (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Clearview Regional High School (7:00 PM) South Glens Falls: The Proving Grounds (PA)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(G) V Volleyball Shenendehowa High School, Galway, Oneonta, Mayfield, Pittsford Sutherland, Lake George, Broadalbin-Perth, Marcellus, Niskayuna High School, Cornwall, Baldwinsville, Gloversville @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (8:00 AM)
(G) V Tennis Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville, Amsterdam, Hudson Falls @ Queensbury (8:30 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Glens Falls (10:00 AM)
(G) 8TH Soccer @ Scotia-Glenville (10:00 AM)
(B) 8TH Soccer v. Scotia-Glenville (10:00 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Crestwood High School (3:00 PM) South Glens Falls: The Proving Grounds (PA)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey @ Hershey HS (9:00 AM) South Glens Falls: The Proving Grounds (PA)
23
Sep 23, 2024
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) Academy of Holy Names: HS Gym
(G) JV Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) Academy of Holy Names: HS Gym
(B) V Golf @ Glens Falls (4:00 PM) Glens Falls: Bay Meadows Golf Course
(G) V Tennis v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Albany Academies (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Albany Academies (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) 8TH Soccer v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Soccer @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Amsterdam (6:00 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(B) V Golf Amsterdam, Broadalbin-Perth, Gloversville, Scotia-Glenville, Hudson Falls, Glens Falls, Queensbury, Schuylerville @ TBD (TBD)
(B) 8TH Football @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Volleyball v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Volleyball v. Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(G) 8TH Soccer @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Soccer v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(G) 7TH Volleyball @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Volleyball @ Schuylerville (6:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(B) V Cross Country v. Schuylerville (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Lake George (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Schuylerville (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Schuylerville (9:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Schuylerville (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Lake George (9:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Schuylerville (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Albany High School (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Albany High School (1:30 PM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Mechanicville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Mechanicville (4:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Soccer @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Soccer v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Glens Falls, Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Glens Falls, Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Gloversville (6:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) 8TH Football @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Volleyball v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Volleyball v. Hudson Falls (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Soccer v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Lake George (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Soccer @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Lake George (6:00 PM)
OWWMS Open House @ Oliver W Winch MS (6:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) V Volleyball @ Baldwinsville (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Glens Falls (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Lake George (10:00 AM)
(G) 8TH Soccer v. Amsterdam (10:00 AM)
(B) 8TH Soccer @ Amsterdam (10:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer @ Columbia High School (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Columbia High School (11:00 AM)
13