Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
Week 14
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
6
Oct 6, 2019
7
Oct 7, 2019
(G) JV Volleyball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7TH Soccer v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 8, 2019: (B) 8TH Football @ Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer v. Averill Park High School (5:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2019
(B) V Golf @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Tennis @ Queensbury (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Hudson Falls (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Hudson Falls (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Hudson Falls (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Hudson Falls (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Football @ Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Averill Park High School (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2019
(G) JV Volleyball v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Amsterdam (6:00 PM)
South High Bulldog Booster Club Meeting @ SGFHS - Blue Gymnasium (6:00 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2019
(G) V Field Hockey v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Football @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Volleyball v. Broadalbin-Perth (5:00 PM)
(G) 8TH Volleyball v. Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2019
(B) 7TH Soccer v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Hudson Falls (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Queensbury (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2019
(G) JV Volleyball Hadley-Luzerne, Mayfield, Hudson Falls, Mechanicville, Hoosic Valley, Schuylerville, Fort Edward, Oneonta, Cambridge @ Queensbury (8:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Niskayuna High School (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country Dolgeville, Schuylerville, Greenville, Hadley-Luzerne (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Amsterdam, Oneonta, Niskayuna High School, Ballston Spa High School, Saratoga Central Catholic, Johnstown, Stillwater, Lake George, Scotia-Glenville, Broadalbin-Perth, Granville (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford), Chittenango, Shaker High School @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park
(G) V Cross Country Dolgeville, Schuylerville, Greenville, Hadley-Luzerne (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Amsterdam, Ballston Spa High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Niskayuna High School, Granville (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford), Stillwater, Colonie High School, Broadalbin-Perth, Johnstown, Lake George, Chittenango @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Johnstown (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Queensbury (10:00 AM)
(G) 7TH Volleyball v. Glens Falls (10:00 AM)
(G) 8TH Volleyball v. Glens Falls (11:30 AM)