Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 1, 2021 | Wed | Scrimmage (Officials' Rating Day) | Saratoga Springs High School, Columbia High School @ Shenendehowa High School | 3:00 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) | NL | |||
Sep 3, 2021 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Shaker High School | 10:00 AM | Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School | NL | |||
Sep 7, 2021 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Queensbury | 4:30 PM | Queensbury HS, Field 2W | L | |||
POSTPONED Sep 9, 2021 | Thu | Regular Season | Gloversville | 4:30 PM | South Glens Falls HS | L | |||
Sep 14, 2021 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Schuylerville | 4:30 PM | Schuylerville High School (turf) | L | |||
Sep 16, 2021 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Scotia-Glenville | 4:30 PM | Scotia Glenville High School | L | |||
Sep 18, 2021 | Sat | Regular Season | Glens Falls | 11:00 AM | South Glens Falls HS | L | |||
Sep 23, 2021 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Glens Falls | 10:00 AM | TBD | L | |||
Sep 23, 2021 | Thu | Regular Season | Queensbury | 4:30 PM | South Glens Falls HS | L | |||
Sep 24, 2021 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Columbia High School | TBD | Nicholas Budowski Field - Columbia H.S. | NL | |||
Sep 25, 2021 | Sat | Regular Season | Gloversville | 11:00 AM | South Glens Falls HS | L | |||
Sep 27, 2021 | Mon | Regular Season | Johnstown | 4:30 PM | South Glens Falls HS | L | |||
Sep 28, 2021 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Gloversville | 4:30 PM | Turf Field - GHS | L | |||
Sep 30, 2021 | Thu | Regular Season | Ichabod Crane | 4:30 PM | South Glens Falls HS | NL | |||
POSTPONED Oct 4, 2021 | Mon | Regular Season | Corinth | 4:15 PM | South Glens Falls HS | NL | |||
Oct 5, 2021 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Schuylerville | 4:30 PM | South Glens Falls HS | L | |||
Oct 7, 2021 | Thu | Regular Season | Scotia-Glenville | 4:30 PM | South Glens Falls HS | L | |||
Oct 11, 2021 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Saratoga Springs High School | 10:00 AM | SSHS Turf Field | NL | |||
Oct 12, 2021 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Glens Falls | 4:30 PM | Morse Sports Complex Varsity Field Hockey Field | L | |||
Oct 14, 2021 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Johnstown | 4:30 PM | Knox Junior Turf & Track | L | |||
Oct 22, 2021 | Fri | Scrimmage | @ Shenendehowa High School | 4:00 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) | L | |||
Oct 27, 2021 | Wed | Post-Season (Section 2 Class A Semifinal) | Scotia-Glenville | 3:00 PM | South Glens Falls HS | NL | |||
Oct 31, 2021 | Sun |
Post-Season (Section 2 - Class B Championship)
|
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS | 10:00 AM | Schuylerville High School (turf) | NL |
Date: 2024-07-13