Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Clay Trap Shooting (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Clay Trap Shooting (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (3:00 PM)
3
Sep 3, 2024
Modified Soccer, XC, Field Hockey Season Begins @ Homer Junior High School (TBD)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (1:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Groton (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Groton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (5:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Soccer v. TBD (5:45 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Groton (6:00 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Cortland (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:45 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Westhill (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Skaneateles (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ East Syracuse Minoa (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer v. Cortland (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Onondaga Central (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ East Syracuse Minoa (6:45 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Golf v. McGraw (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Phoenix (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Cortland (5:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Jordan-Elbridge (7:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) V Cross Country Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Phoenix, Holland Patent, Tully, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), South Lewis, Adirondack, Whitesboro, Clinton, Waterville, Beaver River, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Notre Dame, Utica, Weedsport, Central Square, Rome Free Academy, Auburn, Baldwinsville, Canastota, Cazenovia, Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt, Central Valley Academy, Chittenango, Cicero-North Syracuse, DeRuyter, Dolgeville, Fabius-Pompey, Fayetteville-Manlius, TBD, Indian River, Jamesville-Dewitt, Jordan-Elbridge, Liverpool, Marcellus, Mexico, New Hartford, Nottingham (Nottingham), Oneida, Onondaga Central, Utica Proctor, Pulaski, Skaneateles, South Jefferson, Watertown, West Genesee, Westmoreland @ Mount Markham (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country TBD, Adirondack, Auburn, Baldwinsville, Beaver River, Canastota, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Cazenovia, Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt, Central Square, Central Valley Academy, Chittenango, Clinton, Cicero-North Syracuse, DeRuyter, Dolgeville, Fabius-Pompey, Fayetteville-Manlius, Holland Patent, Indian River, Jamesville-Dewitt, Jordan-Elbridge, Liverpool, Marcellus, Mexico, New Hartford, Notre Dame, Utica, Nottingham (Nottingham), Oneida, Onondaga Central, Phoenix, Utica Proctor, Pulaski, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Rome Free Academy, Skaneateles, South Lewis, South Jefferson, Tully, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Watertown, Whitesboro, Waterville, Weedsport, West Genesee, Westmoreland @ Mount Markham (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Indian River, Marcellus, Fulton, LaFayette, Cicero-North Syracuse, Phoenix, Institute of Technology, Syracuse (9:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Windsor (12:00 PM) Chenango Forks: High School - Stadium
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (3:00 PM)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice @ Homer HS Stadium (Butt's Field) (3:15 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Solvay (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Manlius Pebble Hill (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (5:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Fabius-Pompey (5:15 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Chenango Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Solvay (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Lansing (7:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (7:00 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (TBD)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
V Boys Football and V Girls Field Hockey - Practice - Split Turf Field / JV Boys and JV Girls Soccer Practice at Junior High JV Grass Field @ Homer HS Stadium (Butt's Field), Homer Junior High - JV Field (3:15 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Cazenovia (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Solvay (5:30 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
JV Football on HS Grass Field ------- JV boys and girls soccer on Junior High Grass Fields -------------- Varsity Boys Soccer and Varsity Boys Football on Stadium Turf Field @ Homer High School (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Chittenango (3:30 PM)
Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
(G) V Field Hockey @ Weedsport (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Pulaski (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Field Hockey @ Weedsport (6:00 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (TBD)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Phoenix (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Cortland (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Syracuse Academy of Science (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Cortland (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (7:00 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
V Girls Soccer and V Boys Soccer - Split Stadium Turf @ Homer HS Stadium (Butt's Field) (3:15 PM)
JV Boys and Girls Soccer Practice - Junior High JV Grass Field @ Homer Junior High - JV Field (3:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading v. New Hartford (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. New Hartford (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
JV/V Field Hockey Practice @ Homer HS Stadium (Butt's Field) (7:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball Cicero-North Syracuse, West Genesee, Jamesville-Dewitt, Fulton, Auburn, Cazenovia, Oneida, Westhill, Central Square, Skaneateles @ Fayetteville-Manlius (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Westhill (10:30 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Nottingham (Syracuse East) (11:00 AM) Syracuse City: PSLA @ Fowler Stadium
(B) V Soccer @ Westhill (12:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Institute of Technology, Syracuse (Syracuse City) (1:00 PM) Fowler: Fowler High School Stadium
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Cazenovia (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Cortland (Purple) (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Weedsport (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Football @ New Hartford (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Blue) @ Mexico (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Skaneateles (5:00 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (TBD)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Mexico (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. West Genesee (JV "B") (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Skaneateles (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Skaneateles (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Mexico (6:00 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Marcellus (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Westhill, Phoenix @ Marcellus (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Westhill, Phoenix @ Marcellus (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Westhill, Phoenix @ Marcellus (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Blue) v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (West) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Westhill, Phoenix @ Marcellus (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Skaneateles (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Greene (5:15 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Mexico (TBD)
(G) V Tennis v. Mexico (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Cazenovia (5:15 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:15 PM)
JV/V Field Hockey Practice AND JV Boys Soccer - Split Stadium Turf @ Homer HS Stadium (Butt's Field) (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Skaneateles (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Syracuse Academy of Science (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Skaneateles (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Camden (6:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading @ Camden (Fall) (6:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
V Field Hockey and V Boys Soccer - Practice - Split Turf Field @ Homer HS Stadium (Butt's Field) (7:30 AM)
Meet - Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Golf @ Cortland (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Camden (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Blue) @ Skaneateles (Blue) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Onondaga Central (OCS/Lafayette) (6:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (TBD)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Phoenix (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Phoenix (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Phoenix (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Phoenix (7:00 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Westhill (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Solvay (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Chittenango, Jordan-Elbridge, Solvay (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Chittenango, Jordan-Elbridge, Solvay (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
(G) JV Soccer v. Nottingham (Syracuse East) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Cortland (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (Syracuse City) (7:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Golf v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Cortland (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Auburn (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Mexico (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Cazenovia (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Auburn (7:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Onondaga Central (6:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) JV Field Hockey v. Weedsport (9:30 AM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Indian River (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Indian River (10:00 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Weedsport (11:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Chittenango (12:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball Massena @ Indian River (12:00 PM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Chittenango (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Skaneateles (Gold) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Chittenango (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Auburn (7:15 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Westhill (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Soccer v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Marcellus (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Chittenango (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Marcellus (6:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (7:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Phoenix (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Skaneateles, Cortland @ Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Westhill (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Skaneateles, Cortland @ Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Skaneateles, Cortland @ Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Skaneateles, Cortland @ Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Blue) @ Skaneateles (Gold) (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Blue) v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Institute of Technology, Syracuse (West) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Cazenovia (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Jordan-Elbridge (6:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (7:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Cortland (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Marcellus (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Marcellus (7:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. East Syracuse Minoa (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Fulton (10:00 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. East Syracuse Minoa (11:45 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Fulton (12:00 PM)
13