Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 3, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Phoenix | 6:00 PM | Homer High School | L | |||
Dec 7, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Anderson Tournament) | @ Cicero-North Syracuse | 7:00 AM | 8:00 PM | CNS HS-Main Gym |
Departure Time:
6:00 AM
Return Date:
Return Time:
8:00 PM
|
L | |
Dec 11, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | Marcellus, Onondaga Central | 6:00 PM | Homer High School | L | |||
Dec 14, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Dual Meet) | Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/CBA/Solvay) | 1:00 PM | Homer High School | L | |||
Dec 21, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Cuneen-Doane Walton HS Individual Tournament) | @ Walton (WDA) | TBD | Walton HS Gym |
Departure Time:
6:00 AM
Return Date:
Return Time:
9:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Dec 27, 2019 | Fri | Meet (63rd Annual Christmas Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 12:00 PM | Windsor High School |
Departure Time:
9:00 AM
Return Date:
Return Time:
9:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Dec 28, 2019 | Sat | Meet (63rd Annual Christmas Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 9:00 AM | Windsor High School |
Departure Time:
6:30 AM
Return Date:
Return Time:
9:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Jan 8, 2020 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Chittenango | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Chittenango HS- Large Gym |
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
8:00 PM
|
L | |
Jan 11, 2020 | Sat | Regular Season (Cazenovia Invite) | Central Square, West Genesee, Liverpool, Southern Cayuga, Sherburne-Earlville, Cato-Meridian ((Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian)), Jordan-Elbridge (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian), Canastota, Ogdensburg, Rome Free Academy, Oswego, Indian River, Watertown, Elmira, Groton, Oxford (Greene/Oxford), Fayetteville-Manlius, Auburn, Baldwinsville, Candor (SVEC Eagles) @ Cazenovia | 10:00 AM | 7:00 PM | Cazenovia HS Buckley Gym |
Departure Time:
6:30 AM
Return Date:
Return Time:
8:30 PM
|
NL | |
Jan 14, 2020 | Tue | Regular Season | Cazenovia | 6:00 PM | Homer High School | NL | |||
Jan 16, 2020 | Thu | Regular Season | Cortland | 6:00 PM | Homer High School | NL | |||
Jan 21, 2020 | Tue | Regular Season (Section 3 Duals) | @ TBD | TBD | TBD |
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L | ||
Jan 24, 2020 | Fri | Regular Season (Akley Duals) | Cicero-North Syracuse, Baldwinsville, Whitesboro, Fulton, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski), Cortland @ Oswego | 5:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Oswego HS-Old Gym, Oswego HS-New Gym | L | ||
Jan 25, 2020 | Sat | Regular Season | Groton | 1:00 PM | Homer High School | L | |||
Jan 29, 2020 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Mexico | 6:00 PM | Mexico HS-Gymnasium |
Departure Time:
3:45 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
8:30 PM
|
L | ||
Feb 1, 2020 | Sat | Regular Season (Liberty/Patriot League Tournament) | TBD | 7:00 AM | 8:00 PM | Homer High School | L | ||
Feb 1, 2020 | Sat | Regular Season (League Meet) | Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge) | 9:00 AM | Homer High School | L | |||
Feb 1, 2020 | Sat | Regular Season | Phoenix | 9:00 AM | Homer High School | L | |||
Feb 8, 2020 | Sat | Regular Season (Section 3 Class B Tournament ) | @ TBD | TBD | CVA Wrestling Room |
Departure Time:
6:15 AM
|
L | ||
Feb 15, 2020 | Sat | Regular Season (Section 3 Tournament) | @ TBD | TBD | OCC-SRC Arena |
Departure Time:
6:45 AM
Return Date:
Return Time:
9:00 PM
|
L |
Date: 2024-09-08