Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2023 | Sat |
Practice (Weight Certifications @ Coxsackie-Athens High School)
|
N/A | 9:00 AM | TBD |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
8:00 AM
|
|||
Nov 29, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Ballston Spa High School | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Ballston Spa High School Gym |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | |
Dec 1, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (60th Annual Clyde Cole Tournament Day 1) | Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles), Bainbridge Guilford (Bears), Carthage, Chenango Valley, Johnson City, Marathon, Norwich, Queensbury, Shenendehowa High School, Sherburne-Earlville, Sidney, Vestal, Walton (WDA) @ Oxford (Greene/Oxford) | 5:30 PM | Oxford High School Gym |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
12:00 PM
|
L | ||
Dec 2, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (60th Annual Clyde Cole Tournament Day 2) | Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles), Bainbridge Guilford (Bears), Carthage, Chenango Valley, Johnson City, Marathon, Norwich, Queensbury, Shenendehowa High School, Sherburne-Earlville, Sidney, Vestal, Walton (WDA) @ Oxford (Greene/Oxford) | 9:30 AM | Oxford High School Gym | L | |||
Dec 6, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Schenectady High School (Varsity Wrestling) | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Pat Riley Sports Center- Main Gym |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | |
Dec 13, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Bethlehem High School | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | APHS Main Gymnasium | L | ||
Dec 15, 2023 | Fri | Meet (Niskayuna-Schenectady Girls Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 5:30 PM | NEW GYM |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Dec 16, 2023 | Sat | Meet (Montgomery County Duals) | Vs. Multiple | 9:00 AM | Amsterdam High School Gym |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
5:30 AM
|
NL | ||
Dec 20, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | APHS Main Gymnasium | L | ||
Dec 28, 2023 | Thu | Meet (Mountain Duals) | Vs. Multiple | 9:00 AM | Johnstown HS Lower Gymnasium |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
5:30 AM
|
NL | ||
Dec 28, 2023 | Thu | Meet (C-A Girls Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 9:00 AM | Coxsackie-Athens HS |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
6:00 AM
|
NL | ||
Dec 29, 2023 | Fri | Meet (Mountain Duals) | Vs. Multiple | 9:00 AM | Johnstown HS Lower Gymnasium |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
5:30 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 6, 2024 | Sat | Meet (Saratoga Invitational Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 9:15 AM | SSHS BLUE GYM |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
6:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 6, 2024 | Sat | Meet (The Kristie Stenglein-Davis Girls Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 10:15 AM | Colonie High School MUG |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
6:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 10, 2024 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Columbia High School | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Columbia H.S. |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | |
Jan 12, 2024 | Fri | Meet (Eastern States Classic) | Vs. Multiple | 10:20 AM | Sullivan County Community College | NL | |||
Jan 13, 2024 | Sat | Meet (Eastern States Classic) | Vs. Multiple | 9:15 AM | Sullivan County Community College | NL | |||
Jan 13, 2024 | Sat | Meet (Schenectady Invitational) | Vs. Multiple | 9:30 AM | Pat Riley Sports Center- Main Gym |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
6:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 14, 2024 | Sun | Meet (Section 2 Girls Qualifier) | Vs. Multiple | 9:30 AM | Cambridge HS |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
6:30 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 17, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season (Section 2 Semi Finals) | Saratoga Springs High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS @ Queensbury | 6:00 PM | Queensbury HS, Blue Gym | NL | |||
Jan 18, 2024 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
Guilderland High School | 6:00 PM | 8:55 PM | APHS Main Gymnasium | L | ||
Jan 20, 2024 | Sat | Meet (Guilderland Girls Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 9:30 AM | Guilderland High School West (Big) Gym |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
6:00 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 21, 2024 | Sun | Meet (Queen Bison Invitational) | Vs. Multiple | 9:30 AM | Shaker High School |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
6:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 23, 2024 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Shaker High School | 6:00 PM | Shaker High School- F gym |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | ||
Jan 25, 2024 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
Shenendehowa High School | 6:00 PM | 8:55 PM | APHS Main Gymnasium | L | ||
Jan 27, 2024 | Sat | Meet (Coach Ken Baker Classic Invitational Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 9:30 AM | Hoosick Falls HS |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
6:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Feb 3, 2024 | Sat | Post-Season (Section 2 Class B Championships) | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany, Mohonasen, Queensbury, Scotia-Glenville, South Glens Falls, Watervliet, Cohoes, Heatly, Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth) @ Columbia High School | 9:30 AM | 9:00 PM | Goff Middle School |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Time:
6:30 AM
|
NL | |
Feb 10, 2024 | Sat | Meet (Section 2 Championships) | Vs. Multiple | 9:45 AM | Cool Insuring Arena |
Departure Point:
APHS
Departure Date:
Feb 9, 2024
Departure Time:
7:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Feb 23, 2024 | Fri | Meet (NYSPHSAA Championships) | Vs. Multiple | 10:00 AM | 7:55 PM | MVP Arena | NL | ||
Feb 24, 2024 | Sat | Meet (NYSPHSAA Championships) | Vs. Multiple | 9:30 AM | 7:55 PM | MVP Arena | NL |
Date: 2024-07-18