Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 23, 2018 | Thu | Scrimmage (Scrimmage at Shen) | Shaker High School @ Shenendehowa High School | TBD | 7:00 PM | Shen Turf Field 13 |
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | |
Aug 24, 2018 | Fri | Scrimmage (Scrimmage @ Schuylerville) | @ Schuylerville | 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Schuylerville High School |
Departure Time:
8:30 AM
|
L | |
Aug 29, 2018 | Wed | Regular Season | Shenendehowa High School | 9:00 AM | 10:30 AM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Aug 31, 2018 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Shaker High School | 9:00 AM | 10:00 AM | Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School |
Departure Time:
7:45 AM
|
L | |
Sep 5, 2018 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Guilderland High School | 4:15 PM | 5:45 PM | University at Albany Intramural Field |
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | |
Sep 11, 2018 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Columbia High School | 6:30 AM | TBD | L | |||
Sep 11, 2018 | Tue | Regular Season | @ TBD | 6:30 PM | TBD |
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
|
L | ||
Sep 12, 2018 | Wed | Regular Season | Bethlehem High School | 6:00 PM | 7:45 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Sep 15, 2018 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
@ Greene | 12:00 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | NL | |||
Sep 17, 2018 | Mon | Regular Season | Saratoga Springs High School | 5:30 PM | 7:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Sep 20, 2018 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Niskayuna High School | 4:15 PM | 5:45 PM | Field #1 |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | |
Sep 21, 2018 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Shenendehowa High School | 4:15 PM | 5:45 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) |
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | |
Sep 26, 2018 | Wed | Regular Season | Shaker High School | 6:00 PM | 7:45 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Sep 29, 2018 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Liverpool | 2:00 PM | LIVERPOOL HS STADIUM | NL | |||
Oct 2, 2018 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Guilderland High School | 7:30 PM | 9:00 PM | University at Albany Alumni Field |
Departure Time:
6:00 PM
|
L | |
Oct 3, 2018 | Wed | Regular Season | Columbia High School | 6:00 PM | 8:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Oct 5, 2018 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Bethlehem High School | 4:45 PM | 5:45 PM | High School Field Hockey |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | |
Oct 10, 2018 | Wed | Regular Season | Niskayuna High School | 6:00 PM | 7:45 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Oct 12, 2018 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Saratoga Springs High School | 4:15 PM | 5:45 PM | Adirondack Sports Complex |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | |
Oct 18, 2018 | Thu | Scrimmage | @ Shenendehowa High School | 4:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) |
Departure Time:
3:45 PM
|
L | |
Oct 23, 2018 | Tue | Post-Season | Queensbury | 5:30 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 28, 2018 | Sun | Post-Season | South Glens Falls | 12:00 PM | Gloversville High School - Gymnasium |
Departure Time:
10:00 AM
|
L | ||
Nov 3, 2018 | Sat | Post-Season (regionals) | TBD | 2:00 PM | Walter Panas HS | L | |||
Aug 29, 2019 | Thu | Scrimmage | Queensbury @ Shenendehowa High School | 3:30 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) |
Departure Time:
2:40 PM
|
NL | ||
Aug 30, 2019 | Fri | Scrimmage | Schuylerville | 9:00 AM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | NL | |||
Sep 4, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Columbia High School | 5:30 PM | 7:00 PM | Nicholas Budnowski Field - Columbia H.S. |
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | |
Sep 6, 2019 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Niskayuna High School | 4:00 PM | 5:55 PM | Field #1 |
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | |
Sep 7, 2019 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
Greene | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | NL | ||
Sep 7, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | Emma Willard | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Sep 9, 2019 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Guilderland High School | 6:30 PM | 8:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Sep 11, 2019 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Shaker High School | 6:00 PM | 7:55 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Sep 16, 2019 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Saratoga Springs High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Adirondack Sports Complex |
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L | |
Sep 18, 2019 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Bethlehem High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | High School Field Hockey |
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | |
Sep 21, 2019 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
@ Cicero-North Syracuse | 1:00 PM | 3:00 PM | CNS HS-Bragman Stadium | NL | ||
Sep 23, 2019 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Columbia High School | 6:30 PM | 7:55 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Sep 24, 2019 | Tue | Post-Season | Emma Willard | 3:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | NL | |||
Sep 25, 2019 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Niskayuna High School | 6:30 PM | 8:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Oct 1, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Guilderland High School | 4:15 PM | Afrims Sports Park |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 2, 2019 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Shenendehowa High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 4, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Shaker High School | 6:00 PM | Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School |
Departure Time:
4:45 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 7, 2019 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Saratoga Springs High School | 4:30 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 11, 2019 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Bethlehem High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 16, 2019 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Shenendehowa High School | 4:15 PM | 6:45 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) |
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | |
Oct 22, 2019 | Tue | Scrimmage | @ Shenendehowa High School | 4:30 PM | 6:15 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) |
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | |
Oct 24, 2019 | Thu |
Post-Season
|
Emma Willard | 3:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | NL | |||
Oct 31, 2019 | Thu |
Post-Season (Sectionals)
|
South Glens Falls | 3:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | NL | |||
Nov 3, 2019 | Sun |
Post-Season
|
@ Queensbury | 2:00 PM | Glens Falls HS Football Field |
Departure Time:
12:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Nov 6, 2019 | Wed |
Post-Season
|
Holland Patent | 4:00 PM | Turf Field - GHS |
Departure Time:
2:15 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 9, 2020 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Saratoga Springs High School | 6:30 PM | 9:40 PM | SSHS Turf Field | L | ||
Oct 14, 2020 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Niskayuna High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Field #1 | L | ||
Oct 16, 2020 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Shaker High School | 6:30 PM | Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School | L | |||
Oct 19, 2020 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Shenendehowa High School | 7:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 21, 2020 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Columbia High School | 7:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 26, 2020 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Guilderland High School | 5:00 PM | 7:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Oct 28, 2020 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Shenendehowa High School | 6:15 PM | 7:55 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) | L | ||
Oct 31, 2020 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
@ Guilderland High School | 11:00 AM | 12:40 PM | Afrims Sports Park | L | ||
Nov 2, 2020 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Saratoga Springs High School | 7:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Nov 4, 2020 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Niskayuna High School | 5:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Nov 6, 2020 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Shaker High School | 7:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Nov 9, 2020 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Columbia High School | 6:15 PM | 7:40 PM | Nicholas Budnowski Field - Columbia H.S. | L | ||
Nov 18, 2020 | Wed |
Post-Season
|
Saratoga Springs High School | 5:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Nov 20, 2020 | Fri | Post-Season (SSC Championship) | @ Shenendehowa High School | 4:15 PM | 6:15 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) | L | ||
Sep 8, 2021 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Shenendehowa High School | 6:30 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 10, 2021 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Saratoga Springs High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | SSHS Turf Field | L | ||
Sep 13, 2021 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Shaker High School | 6:30 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 20, 2021 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Guilderland High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Afrims Sports Park | L | ||
Sep 22, 2021 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Niskayuna High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 29, 2021 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Saratoga Springs High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 1, 2021 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Shenendehowa High School | 4:00 PM | 5:40 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) | L | ||
Oct 2, 2021 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
@ Bethlehem High School | 3:00 PM | 5:55 PM | High School Field Hockey | L | ||
Oct 4, 2021 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Shaker High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School | L | ||
Oct 6, 2021 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Columbia High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 8, 2021 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Guilderland High School | 6:30 PM | 8:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Oct 9, 2021 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
@ Columbia High School | 9:00 AM | 10:55 AM | Nicholas Budnowski Field - Columbia H.S. | L | ||
Oct 13, 2021 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Niskayuna High School | 4:00 PM | 5:55 PM | Field #1 | L | ||
Oct 15, 2021 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Bethlehem High School | 3:45 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 20, 2021 | Wed | Scrimmage | Shenendehowa High School | 6:30 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | NL | |||
Oct 27, 2021 | Wed |
Post-Season (Sectionals)
|
Queensbury | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | NL | |||
Oct 31, 2021 | Sun |
Post-Season (Section 2 - Class B Championship)
|
@ South Glens Falls | 10:00 AM | Schuylerville High School (turf) | NL | |||
Nov 7, 2021 | Sun | Post-Season | Holland Patent | 1:00 PM | Turf Field Stadium | L | |||
Sep 7, 2022 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Shenendehowa High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) | L | ||
Sep 10, 2022 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
Saratoga Springs High School | 9:00 AM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 12, 2022 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Shaker High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School | L | ||
Sep 14, 2022 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Columbia High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 16, 2022 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Guilderland High School | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | ||
Sep 21, 2022 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Bethlehem High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 23, 2022 | Fri | Regular Season (Max National Invy Proving Grounds PA) | TBD | 5:00 PM | TBD | NL | |||
Sep 25, 2022 | Sun | Regular Season (Max National Invy Proving Grounds PA) | TBD | 9:00 AM | TBD | NL | |||
Sep 28, 2022 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Saratoga Springs High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | SSHS Turf Field | L | ||
Sep 30, 2022 | Fri |
Regular Season (Senior Night)
|
Shaker High School | 6:15 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 3, 2022 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Columbia High School | 6:00 PM | 7:55 PM | Nicholas Budnowski Field - Columbia H.S. | L | ||
Oct 4, 2022 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Shenendehowa High School | 3:30 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 7, 2022 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Guilderland High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Afrims Sports Park | L | ||
Oct 11, 2022 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Niskayuna High School | 4:00 PM | 5:55 PM | Field #1 | L | ||
Oct 12, 2022 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Niskayuna High School | 5:30 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 14, 2022 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Bethlehem High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Afrims Soccer Complex - Colonie | L | ||
Oct 19, 2022 | Wed | Scrimmage | TBD @ Saratoga Springs High School | 4:00 PM | SSHS Turf Field | NL | |||
Oct 26, 2022 | Wed |
Post-Season
|
Scotia-Glenville | 5:15 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 28, 2022 | Fri | Scrimmage | Shenendehowa High School | 3:30 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | NL | |||
Oct 30, 2022 | Sun | Post-Season (Section 2 Championship) | South Glens Falls | 12:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Turf Field - GHS | NL | ||
Oct 30, 2022 | Sun | Post-Season | TBD | 12:00 PM | Turf Field - GHS | L | |||
Sep 6, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Shaker High School | 6:30 PM | Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School | L | |||
Sep 11, 2023 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Shenendehowa High School | 6:15 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 13, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Guilderland High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 18, 2023 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Columbia High School | 6:00 PM | 7:55 PM | Nicholas Budnowski Field - Columbia H.S. | L | ||
Sep 20, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Saratoga Springs High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 21, 2023 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
@ Niskayuna High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Field #1 | L | ||
Sep 22, 2023 | Fri |
Regular Season (Max Field Hockey High School National Invitational)
|
@ Leonardtown HS | 7:00 PM | TBD | NL | |||
Sep 24, 2023 | Sun |
Regular Season (Max Field Hockey High School National Invitational)
|
@ Lackawanna Trail JSHS | 11:00 AM | TBD | NL | |||
Sep 27, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Shaker High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 29, 2023 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Bethlehem High School | 4:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 2, 2023 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Shenendehowa High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) | L | ||
Oct 4, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Guilderland High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Guilderland High School Turf Field | L | ||
Oct 6, 2023 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Columbia High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 10, 2023 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Bethlehem High School | 4:15 PM | 6:00 PM | Bethlehem Turf Field | L | ||
Oct 11, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Saratoga Springs High School | 6:30 PM | 8:15 PM | SSHS Turf Field | L | ||
Oct 13, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season | Niskayuna High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 18, 2023 | Wed | Scrimmage | @ Shenendehowa High School | 4:00 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) | NL | |||
Oct 26, 2023 | Thu | Post-Season | Glens Falls | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 29, 2023 | Sun |
Post-Season
|
South Glens Falls | 2:00 PM | Queensbury HS | L | |||
Nov 1, 2023 | Wed |
Post-Season
|
Lakeland | 5:00 PM | Guilderland High School | L | |||
Sep 6, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season | Columbia High School | 3:45 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 9, 2024 | Mon | Regular Season | @ Saratoga Springs High School | 5:00 PM | 7:00 PM | SSHS Turf Field | L | ||
Sep 11, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Shaker High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 13, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season | Bethlehem High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 16, 2024 | Mon | Regular Season | @ Shenendehowa High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) | L | ||
Sep 18, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Guilderland High School | 4:30 PM | 6:10 PM | Guilderland High School Turf Field | L | ||
Sep 25, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Niskayuna High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Sep 26, 2024 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Shaker High School | 6:00 PM | Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School | L | |||
Sep 30, 2024 | Mon | Regular Season | @ Bethlehem High School | 6:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Bethlehem Turf Field | L | ||
Oct 4, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season | Shenendehowa High School | 3:45 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 7, 2024 | Mon | Regular Season | Guilderland High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 9, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Columbia High School | 6:00 PM | 7:55 PM | Nicholas Budnowski Field - Columbia H.S. | L | ||
Oct 16, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Saratoga Springs High School | 6:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | L | |||
Oct 18, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Niskayuna High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | High School Turf Field | L | ||
Oct 26, 2024 | Sat | Scrimmage | Windsor | 1:00 PM | BH-BL HS Centennial Field | NL |
Date: 2024-08-31