Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
7th/8th
7th
Unified
January 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
29
Dec 29, 2019
30
Dec 30, 2019
31
Dec 31, 2019
1
Jan 1, 2020
2
Jan 2, 2020
3
Jan 3, 2020
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) v. Shenendehowa High School (6:15 PM) Colonie High School: Albany County Hockey Facility
4
Jan 4, 2020
(B) F Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (2:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (5:00 PM)
26
27
5
Jan 5, 2020
6
Jan 6, 2020
(B) F Basketball v. Albany High School (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Dec 19, 2019: (G) V Bowling v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
(B) JV Basketball v. Albany High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Albany High School (7:00 PM)
7
Jan 7, 2020
(B) V Bowling @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (3:45 PM) Christian Brothers Academy, Albany: Towne Bowling Academy
(B) F Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:00 PM)
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. TBD (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 6, 2020: (B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (5:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) V Basketball v. Hawthorne Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (7:00 PM)
8
Jan 8, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Bowling v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 9, 2020: (B) V Bowling @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Del Lanes
RESCHEDULED TO Dec 5, 2019: (G) V Bowling @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
(B) JV Wrestling @ Ballston Spa High School (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Ballston Spa High School (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Catskill (6:30 PM)
9
Jan 9, 2020
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Del Lanes
(B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Del Lanes
10
Jan 10, 2020
(G) MOD9 Basketball v. Bethlehem High School (4:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Bethlehem High School (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Bethlehem High School (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Bethlehem High School (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) v. Queensbury (QBY/LG) (7:55 PM) Colonie High School: Albany County Hockey Facility
11
Jan 11, 2020
(B) JV Wrestling Colonie High School, Salem (Salem-Cambridge), Duanesburg, Hudson Falls, Corinth (Mountaineers) @ South Glens Falls (9:30 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:30 PM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Schenectady County Recreational Faciity
27
28
12
Jan 12, 2020
13
Jan 13, 2020
(B) F Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:00 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Albany High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
(B) JV Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (7:00 PM)
14
Jan 14, 2020
(B) F Basketball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:00 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
(B) 7/8TH Basketball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM)
15
Jan 15, 2020
(B) V Bowling @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 9, 2020: (G) V Bowling @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Del Lanes
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Albany High School (Modified Myers MS) (4:15 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Bethlehem High School (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Bethlehem High School (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) Shaker High School (Capital District Jets), Colonie High School (Capital District Jets), Averill Park High School (Capital District Jets), Tamarac (Capital District Jets) @ Saratoga Springs High School (6:45 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Weibel Avenue Ice Rink
16
Jan 16, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Albany High School (Modified North Albany MS) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. TBD (4:15 PM)
17
Jan 17, 2020
(G) MOD9 Basketball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Shenendehowa High School (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Shenendehowa High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Shenendehowa High School (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Shenendehowa High School (7:00 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2020
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) @ LaSalle Academy (7:15 PM) Shaker High School: Hudson Valley Community College
28
29
19
Jan 19, 2020
20
Jan 20, 2020
21
Jan 21, 2020
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 13, 2020: (B) F Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:00 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 13, 2020: (B) JV Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 13, 2020: (B) V Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (7:00 PM)
22
Jan 22, 2020
(G) V Bowling v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling @ Schenectady High School (Modified Wrestling) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
23
Jan 23, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Albany High School (Modified Hackett MS) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Schenectady High School (Girls Modified Basketball) (4:15 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Schenectady High School (Varsity Wrestling) (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Schenectady High School (JV Wrestling) (6:00 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Basketball v. Albany High School (Modified Myers MS) (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Schenectady High School (Boys JV Basketball) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Schenectady High School (Girls JV Basketball) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Schenectady High School (Boys Varsity Basketball) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Schenectady High School (Competitive Cheer) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Basketball) (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) v. Niskayuna High School (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) (6:00 PM) Colonie High School: Albany County Hockey Facility
25
Jan 25, 2020
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Wrestling
(B) F Basketball @ Schenectady High School (Boys Freshman Basketball) (11:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) v. Guilderland High School (The Storm), Mohonasen (The Storm), Scotia-Glenville (The Storm), Schalmont, Voorheesville (6:20 PM) Colonie High School: Albany County Hockey Facility
29
30
26
Jan 26, 2020
27
Jan 27, 2020
(G) V Bowling v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
(B) V Bowling v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
28
Jan 28, 2020
(B) F Basketball v. Troy (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball v. Troy (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Troy (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
(G) JV Basketball @ Troy (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Troy (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Troy (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Troy (7:00 PM)
29
Jan 29, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Averill Park High School, Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Bowling) (4:15 PM) Schenectady High School: Boulevard Bowl
(B) V Bowling @ Schenectady High School (Boys Varsity Bowling) (4:15 PM) Schenectady High School: Boulevard Bowl
(B) V Wrestling v. Averill Park High School (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Averill Park High School (6:00 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2020
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball v. Saratoga Springs High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2020
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Saratoga Springs High School (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:40 PM) Colonie High School: Albany County Hockey Facility
(G) V Basketball @ Saratoga Springs High School (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Saratoga Springs High School (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2020
(G) JV Basketball @ Shenendehowa High School (11:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) v. Albany Academies (5:55 PM) Colonie High School: Albany County Hockey Facility
30