Display away games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
7th/8th
7th
Unified
January 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
31
Dec 31, 2023
1
Jan 1, 2024
2
Jan 2, 2024
3
Jan 3, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Wrestling @ Shaker High School (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Shaker High School (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Shaker High School (6:00 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2024
(B) V Wrestling @ Schenectady High School (Varsity Wrestling) (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Schenectady High School (JV Wrestling) (6:00 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2024
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Shenendehowa High School (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Shenendehowa High School (7:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) @ Rome Free Academy (7:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: JFK Ice Hockey Arena
6
Jan 6, 2024
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) @ Oriskany (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) (12:45 PM)
27
27
7
Jan 7, 2024
8
Jan 8, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Del Lanes
9
Jan 9, 2024
(B) F Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:00 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (7:00 PM)
10
Jan 10, 2024
11
Jan 11, 2024
(G) V Bowling @ Shaker High School (4:00 PM) Shaker High School: Kingpin's Alley
(B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Saratoga Springs High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2024
(G) JV Basketball @ Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Averill Park High School (6:00 PM)
13
Jan 13, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Niskayuna High School (Modified), Averill Park High School, Bethlehem High School, Guilderland High School (Modified) @ Colonie High School (9:30 AM)
27
28
14
Jan 14, 2024
15
Jan 15, 2024
16
Jan 16, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 17, 2024: (B) F Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (4:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 24, 2024: (G) V Bowling @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 24, 2024: (B) V Bowling @ Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 17, 2024: (B) JV Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (5:30 PM)
17
Jan 17, 2024
(B) F Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (4:00 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM) Colonie High School: KingPin's Alley Latham
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 17, 2024: (B) JV Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Capital District Jets) @ Shenendehowa High School (6:55 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (7:00 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2024
20
Jan 20, 2024
28
29
21
Jan 21, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Shenendehowa High School, Averill Park High School, Schenectady High School (Modified Wrestling) @ Albany High School (11:00 AM)
22
Jan 22, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM) Guilderland High School: Town N Country Lanes
23
Jan 23, 2024
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2024
(G) V Bowling @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
(B) V Bowling @ Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
25
Jan 25, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Saratoga Springs High School (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Saratoga Springs High School (6:00 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2024
(B) F Basketball @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Albany High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Albany High School (7:00 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2024
29
30
28
Jan 28, 2024
29
Jan 29, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Albany High School (Modified Myers MS) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2024
(B) F Basketball @ Guilderland High School (4:00 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Albany High School (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Guilderland High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Guilderland High School (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2024
1
Feb 1, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 22, 2024: (B) V Bowling @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM) Guilderland High School: Town N Country Lanes
2
Feb 2, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Troy (4:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Troy (6:00 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2024
(G) V Basketball @ Duanesburg (2:00 PM)
30