Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
7th/8th
7th
Unified
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) JV Golf v. Niskayuna High School (4:00 PM) Columbia High School: Pheasant Hollow Golf Course
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Shenendehowa High School (Shen White) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Hudson Falls (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Tennis @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Hudson Falls (5:45 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Guilderland High School (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Colonie High School (4:00 PM)
(G) V Golf @ Colonie High School (4:00 PM) Colonie High School: Town of Colonie Golf Course
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Saratoga Springs High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Saratoga Springs High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Colonie High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Schenectady High School (Schenectady/Colonie) (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
4
Oct 4, 2024
(B) JV Golf @ Colonie High School (4:00 PM) Colonie High School: Town of Colonie Golf Course
(G) JV Tennis v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 2, 2024: (G) V Swimming/Diving @ Schenectady High School (Schenectady/Colonie) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (5:45 PM)
(B) V Football v. Averill Park High School (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) JV Football @ Averill Park High School (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Albany High School (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer v. South Glens Falls (11:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. South Glens Falls (11:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Troy-AP-Columbia) Varsity Swimming/Diving
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Maple Hill (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:00 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Broadalbin-Perth (7:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Saratoga Springs High School (7:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(G) V Cross Country v. Averill Park High School, Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(B) V Cross Country v. Averill Park High School, Bethlehem High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(G) JV Soccer v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country v. Averill Park High School, Bethlehem High School (4:30 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(B) MOD9 Cross Country v. Averill Park High School, Bethlehem High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:30 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Albany High School (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Albany High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Albany High School (6:10 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Albany High School (7:00 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 8, 2024: (B) MOD9 Cross Country v. Averill Park High School, Bethlehem High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:30 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 8, 2024: (G) MOD9 Cross Country v. Averill Park High School, Bethlehem High School (4:30 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(B) V Volleyball @ Colonie High School (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (6:00 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Golf
(B) JV Football v. Queensbury (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Guilderland High School (7:00 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
12
Oct 12, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. TBD (11:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Queensbury (2:00 PM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
15
Oct 15, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country Ballston Spa High School @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM) Guilderland High School: Tawasentha Park
(B) MOD9 Cross Country Ballston Spa High School @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM) Guilderland High School: Tawasentha Park
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Albany High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Niskayuna High School (6:00 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Shaker High School (5:45 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Shaker High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Shaker High School (7:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(B) V Volleyball v. Frontier (3:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Shenendehowa High School (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Shaker High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Colonie High School (5:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
Meet - Boys Varsity Volleyball
(B) JV Football v. Bethlehem High School (10:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (11:00 AM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Schenectady High School (5:45 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country Saratoga Springs High School @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country Saratoga Springs High School @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (5:45 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Guilderland High School (5:45 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Saratoga Springs High School (Blue) (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Averill Park High School (5:45 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Football v. Amsterdam (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
Meet - Girls Modified 9 Cross Country
Meet - Boys Modified 9 Cross Country
(B) JV Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (10:00 AM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (11:30 AM)
Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Schenectady High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Albany High School (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Ichabod Crane (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Schenectady High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Amsterdam (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:45 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Ichabod Crane (6:00 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2024
30
Oct 30, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Shenendehowa High School (Shen White) (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
1
Nov 1, 2024
(G) F Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Averill Park High School (10:00 AM)
17