Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2018 | Sat | Scrimmage (Certifications) | @ TBD | 8:00 AM | 11:30 AM | Coxsackie-Athens HS |
Departure Point:
BY EAST - 1 BUS
Departure Time:
7:00 AM
|
L | |
Nov 21, 2018 | Wed | Scrimmage | @ Ravena-Coeymans | 9:00 AM | Ravena-Coeymans HS |
Departure Point:
By East
Departure Time:
8:15 AM
Return Date:
Return Time:
11:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Nov 23, 2018 | Fri | Scrimmage | TBD | TBD | Guilderland High School East Gym | L | |||
Dec 1, 2018 | Sat | Regular Season (Ravena Tourney) | @ Ravena-Coeymans | 9:00 AM | Ravena-Coeymans HS |
Departure Point:
By East - One Way Bus
Departure Time:
7:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Dec 5, 2018 | Wed | Regular Season | Bethlehem High School | 6:00 PM | 6:55 PM | Guilderland High School East Gym | L | ||
Dec 12, 2018 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Averill Park High School | 6:00 PM | 8:00 PM | APHS Main Gymnasium |
Departure Point:
By East - 1 BUS - V/JV Riding Together
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
|
L | |
Dec 15, 2018 | Sat | Meet (JV Wrestling Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 10:00 AM | High School |
Departure Point:
By East - ONE WAY
Departure Time:
7:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Dec 15, 2018 | Sat | Regular Season (JV Tournament) | Ballston Spa High School, Bethlehem High School, Colonie High School, LaSalle Institute, Mohonasen, Queensbury, Salem (Salem-Cambridge), Saratoga Springs High School, Schenectady High School (JV Wrestling), Shenendehowa High School, South Glens Falls @ Niskayuna High School | 10:00 AM | High School |
Departure Point:
By East - ONE WAY
Departure Time:
7:15 AM
|
L | ||
Dec 19, 2018 | Wed | Regular Season | Saratoga Springs High School | 6:00 PM | 6:55 PM | Guilderland High School East Gym | L | ||
Dec 20, 2018 | Thu | Regular Season | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS | 6:00 PM | 6:55 PM | Guilderland High School East Gym | L | ||
Dec 27, 2018 | Thu | Meet (SSC Play Day) | Vs. Multiple | 9:00 AM | Ballston Spa High School Gym |
Departure Point:
By East - 1 BUS
Departure Time:
6:45 AM
Return Date:
Return Time:
1:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Jan 3, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Shaker High School | 6:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Shaker High School- F gym |
Departure Point:
By East - 1 BUS - V/JV Riding Together
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
|
L | |
Jan 5, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Colonie JV Tourney) | Shenendehowa High School, Ballston Spa High School, Niskayuna High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, South Glens Falls @ Colonie High School | 9:00 AM | Colonie High School MUG |
Departure Point:
By East - One Way
Departure Time:
7:00 AM
|
L | ||
Jan 9, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Colonie High School | 6:00 PM | 6:55 PM | Colonie High School MUG |
Departure Point:
By East - 1 BUS JV/V RIDING TOGETHER
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
8:00 PM
|
L | |
Jan 16, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | Shenendehowa High School | 6:00 PM | 6:55 PM | Guilderland High School East Gym | L | ||
Jan 19, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Tournament) | Hudson Falls | 9:30 AM | Guilderland High School | NL | |||
Jan 19, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (JV Tourney) | Queensbury | 9:30 AM | Guilderland High School | L | |||
Jan 19, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | Colonie High School | 10:00 AM | Guilderland High School | L | |||
Jan 19, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Guilderland JV Tourney) | Niskayuna High School, Ballston Spa High School | TBD | Guilderland High School | L | |||
Jan 24, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Niskayuna High School | 6:00 PM | 8:00 PM | High School |
Departure Point:
By East - 1 BUS
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
|
L | |
Jan 26, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (JV Wrestling Tournament) | Shenendehowa High School @ Bethlehem High School | 8:00 AM | High School Gym B |
Departure Point:
By East - ONE WAY
Departure Time:
7:15 AM
|
L | ||
Jan 28, 2019 | Mon | Meet (SSC Play Day) | Vs. Multiple | 4:15 PM | Guilderland High School East Gym | NL |
Date: 2024-07-13