Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Crew (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Crew (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
January 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
30
Dec 30, 2018
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (8:00 AM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (8:00 AM)
31
Dec 31, 2018
1
Jan 1, 2019
2
Jan 2, 2019
3
Jan 3, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Albany High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
(G) V Bowling v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) @ Albany High School (Modified Myers MS) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) v. Albany High School (Modified Myers MS) (4:15 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Saratoga Springs High School (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Saratoga Springs High School (6:00 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2019
Meet - Boys Varsity Bowling
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Albany High School (4:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Albany High School (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Albany High School (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Albany High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) v. Albany Academies (5:45 PM) Niskayuna High School: Union College Messa Rink
(G) V Basketball @ Albany High School (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Albany High School (7:00 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2019
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Wrestling Shenendehowa High School, Ballston Spa High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, South Glens Falls, Guilderland High School @ Colonie High School (9:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling South Glens Falls, Ballston Spa High School, Queensbury, Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich), General Brown @ Saratoga Springs High School (10:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) v. LaSalle Institute (5:45 PM) Niskayuna High School: Union College Messa Rink
27
26
6
Jan 6, 2019
7
Jan 7, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 4, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Albany High School (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 4, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Albany High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Skiing (Alpine) Ballston Spa High School (Alpine) @ Saratoga Springs High School (Alpine) (5:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Willard Mountain
(B) V Skiing (Alpine) Ballston Spa High School (Alpine) @ Saratoga Springs High School (Alpine) (5:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Willard Mountain
8
Jan 8, 2019
Relay for Life @ OLD CAFE (3:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball v. Bethlehem High School (4:00 PM)
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Bethlehem High School (4:00 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
(G) V Bowling v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Bethlehem High School (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Bethlehem High School (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
9
Jan 9, 2019
Special Ed Use @ OLD CAFE (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Skiing (Alpine) v. Ballston Spa High School (Alpine), Shenendehowa High School (Alpine), Glens Falls (Coed Alpine), Queensbury (Alpine) (5:00 PM) Glens Falls: West Mountain Ski Resort
(G) V Skiing (Alpine) v. Ballston Spa High School (Alpine), Shenendehowa High School (Alpine), Glens Falls (Coed Alpine) (5:00 PM) Glens Falls: West Mountain Ski Resort
(B) V Wrestling v. Shenendehowa High School (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Shenendehowa High School (6:00 PM)
10
Jan 10, 2019
(B) F Basketball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) @ Saratoga Springs High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Strike Zone
(G) V Bowling @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Strike Zone
(G) JV Basketball @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Saratoga Springs High School (7:00 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2019
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (TBD)
Nisky Friends Dance @ OLD CAFE (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Saratoga Springs High School (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Saratoga Springs High School (6:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Guilderland High School (The Storm) (8:30 PM) Guilderland High School: Schenectady County Recreational Facility
12
Jan 12, 2019
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
26
27
13
Jan 13, 2019
14
Jan 14, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Skiing (Alpine) - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) V Skiing (Alpine) - Practice (5:00 PM)
15
Jan 15, 2019
(B) F Basketball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:00 PM)
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Columbia High School (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) v. TBD (4:15 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Guilderland High School (Guilderville) (4:30 PM) Voorheesville: Voorheesville M/HS
(B) JV Basketball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (7:00 PM)
16
Jan 16, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 15, 2019: (G) MOD9 Basketball @ Columbia High School (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Schalmont (4:30 PM)
Meet - Boys (Alpine) Varsity Skiing
Meet - Girls (Alpine) Varsity Skiing
(B) JV Wrestling @ Shaker High School (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Shaker High School (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Schalmont (6:00 PM)
17
Jan 17, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) v. Troy (4:15 PM)
(G) V Bowling v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
(B) V Bowling @ Troy (4:15 PM) Troy: Uncle Sam Lanes
18
Jan 18, 2019
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Shaker High School (4:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Troy (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Shaker High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Troy (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Shaker High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Competitive) @ Troy (Competitive) (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Troy (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Troy (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) v. Shaker High School (Capital District Jets), Colonie High School (Capital District Jets) (6:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Union College Messa Rink
(B) V Basketball @ Troy (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Competitive) @ Troy (Competitive) (7:00 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2019
(B) JV Wrestling Ballston Spa High School @ Guilderland High School (TBD)
CANCELLED: (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) v. Queensbury (QBY/LG) (1:45 PM) Niskayuna High School: Union College Messa Rink
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 19, 2019: (B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) v. Queensbury (QBY/LG) (1:45 PM) Niskayuna High School: Union College Messa Rink
27
28
20
Jan 20, 2019
CANCELLED: (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (8:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (8:00 AM)
21
Jan 21, 2019
22
Jan 22, 2019
Relay for Life @ OLD CAFE (3:00 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
(G) V Bowling @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: East Greenbush Bowling Center
(B) JV Basketball @ Schalmont (4:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Schalmont (6:00 PM)
23
Jan 23, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Skiing (Alpine) - Practice (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Skiing (Alpine) - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) F Basketball @ Voorheesville (6:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 9, 2019: (B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Saratoga Springs High School (6:45 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Weibel Avenue Ice Rink
24
Jan 24, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 6, 2019: CANCELLED: (G) MOD9 Basketball v. Queensbury (4:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 6, 2019: CANCELLED: (G) MOD9 Basketball v. Queensbury (4:00 PM)
(G) V Bowling v. Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Bowling) (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
(B) V Bowling v. Schenectady High School (Boys Varsity Bowling) (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 28, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) @ Schenectady High School (Girls Modified Basketball) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Guilderland High School (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Guilderland High School (6:00 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2019
(B) F Basketball v. Schenectady High School (Boys Freshman Basketball) (4:00 PM)
Meet - Boys (Modified) 7th/8th Wrestling
(G) JV Basketball @ Schenectady High School (Girls JV Basketball) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Shaker High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:45 PM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:45 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Schenectady High School (Boys JV Basketball) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Basketball) (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Schenectady High School (Boys Varsity Basketball) (7:00 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2019
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Girls Varsity Winter Track
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 2, 2019: (B) V Skiing (Alpine) @ TBD (9:30 AM) Niskayuna High School: Royal Mountain
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 2, 2019: (G) V Skiing (Alpine) @ TBD (9:30 AM) Niskayuna High School: Royal Mountain
(G) V Cheerleading (Competitive) Colonie High School (Competitive), Guilderland High School, Ballston Spa High School (Competitive), Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Fall) @ Saratoga Springs High School (Competitive) (10:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Oswego (2:00 PM)
28
29
27
Jan 27, 2019
(G) V Cheerleading (Competitive) @ TBD (10:00 AM)
28
Jan 28, 2019
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 28, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Skiing (Alpine) - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Skiing (Alpine) - Practice (5:00 PM)
29
Jan 29, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 11, 2019: (G) MOD9 Basketball v. Albany High School (4:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Bowling @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM) Colonie High School: KingPin's Alley Latham
POSTPONED: (G) V Bowling @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM) Colonie High School: KingPin's Alley Latham
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 9, 2019: (B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Saratoga Springs High School (6:45 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Weibel Avenue Ice Rink
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2019: (G) JV Basketball v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2019: (G) V Basketball v. Colonie High School (6:00 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2019
(B) F Basketball @ Colonie High School (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2019: (G) JV Basketball v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Skiing (Alpine) Saratoga Springs High School (Alpine), Ballston Spa High School (Alpine) @ Shenendehowa High School (Alpine) (5:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: West Mountain
(G) V Skiing (Alpine) Ballston Spa High School (Alpine), Queensbury (Alpine) @ Shenendehowa High School (Alpine) (5:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: West Mountain
(B) JV Basketball @ Colonie High School (5:30 PM)
(G) MOD9 Basketball v. Bethlehem High School (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2019: (G) V Basketball v. Colonie High School (6:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2019: (B) V Basketball @ Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Albany Academies (7:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: Union College Messa Rink
(B) V Basketball @ Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2019
(B) V Bowling v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 6, 2019: POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Modified) @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Bowling v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Boulevard Bowl
1
Feb 1, 2019
POSTPONED: (B) V Swimming/Diving v. Hudson Falls (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Troy (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2019: (B) JV Basketball v. Averill Park High School (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Troy (Troy/CBA) (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 4, 2019: (G) V Basketball @ Averill Park High School (6:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2019: (B) V Basketball v. Averill Park High School (4:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2019
(G) V Skiing (Alpine) @ TBD (9:30 AM) Niskayuna High School: Royal Mountain
(B) V Skiing (Alpine) @ TBD (9:30 AM) Niskayuna High School: Royal Mountain
(B) V Ice Hockey (Niskayuna/Schenectady/Amsterdam Mohawks) @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM) Christian Brothers Academy, Albany: Albany County Hockey Facility
29