Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Crew (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Crew (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
October 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2019
30
Sep 30, 2019
1
Oct 1, 2019
(B) JV Golf v. Shaker High School (4:15 AM) Niskayuna High School: The Mohawk Club
Relay for Life @ OLD CAFE (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: McGregor-Links Country Club
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Albany High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Central Park Tennis Courts
(G) JV Soccer @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) Schenectady High School (Modified), Colonie High School @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Elm Avenue Park
(G) V Golf @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: MacGregor Golf Links
(G) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) Schenectady High School (Modified), Colonie High School @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Elm Avenue Park
(G) V Soccer @ Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2019
(B) JV Volleyball v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Golf v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: The Mohawk Club
(B) V Volleyball v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Schenectady High School, Colonie High School @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Elm Avenue Park
(B) V Cross Country Schenectady High School, Colonie High School @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Elm Avenue Park
(B) V Golf @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2019
(B) JV Soccer @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 1, 2019: (G) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) Schenectady High School (Modified), Colonie High School @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Elm Avenue Park
POSTPONED: (G) JV Tennis @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Golf v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: The Mohawk Club
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Shenendehowa High School (Shen White) (4:15 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) V Tennis v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM) Niskayuna High School: Central Park Tennis Courts
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 1, 2019: (B) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) Schenectady High School (Modified), Colonie High School @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) Bethlehem High School: Elm Avenue Park
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 21, 2019: (G) JV Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
Football Meeting @ OLD CAFE (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2019
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Tennis v. Schenectady High School (Mohonasen/Schenectady) (3:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: Central Park Tennis Courts
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Adirondack Sports Complex
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Football v. Schenectady High School (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2019
(G) JV Volleyball Saratoga Springs High School, Schenectady High School, Shaker High School, Colonie High School, Gloversville, Mayfield, Galway @ TBD (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Schenectady High School (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 1, 2019: (G) JV Soccer @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 1, 2019: (G) V Soccer @ Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 12, 2019: (G) JV Soccer @ Whitesboro (4:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: Herkimer Commumity College
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 12, 2019: (G) V Soccer @ Whitesboro (6:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: Herkimer Commumity College
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2019
Girls Soccer Poster Making @ OLD CAFE (1:00 PM)
7
Oct 7, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 8, 2019: (G) V Field Hockey v. Guilderland High School (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) V Swimming/Diving @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:30 PM) Niskayuna High School: Union College Baily Field
(B) V Soccer @ Shenendehowa High School (6:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2019
(B) JV Golf @ Averill Park High School (2:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Bethlehem High School (2:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Guilderland High School (3:00 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2019
10
Oct 10, 2019
(B) V Golf @ TBD (7:00 AM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 29, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 8TH Football (Modified) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 7, 2019: (G) JV Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 7, 2019: (G) V Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
Football Meeting @ OLD CAFE (4:30 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2019
(G) V Field Hockey v. Shenendehowa High School (4:00 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Skidmore
(B) 7TH Football (Modified) v. Colonie High School (4:45 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Shenendehowa High School (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Competitive) @ Colonie High School (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2019
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Shenendehowa High School, Queensbury, Ballston Spa High School, Saratoga Springs High School (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country Dolgeville, South Glens Falls, Schuylerville, Greenville, Hadley-Luzerne (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Amsterdam, Oneonta, Ballston Spa High School, Saratoga Central Catholic, Johnstown, Stillwater, Lake George, Scotia-Glenville, Broadalbin-Perth, Granville (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford), Chittenango, Shaker High School @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Hudson Falls (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country Dolgeville, South Glens Falls, Schuylerville, Greenville, Hadley-Luzerne (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Amsterdam, Ballston Spa High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Granville (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford), Stillwater, Colonie High School, Broadalbin-Perth, Johnstown, Lake George, Chittenango @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park
(G) JV Soccer @ Whitesboro (4:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: Herkimer Commumity College
(G) V Soccer @ Whitesboro (6:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: Herkimer Commumity College
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2019
14
Oct 14, 2019
15
Oct 15, 2019
(G) V Tennis v. TBD (TBD)
Boys Soccer Dinner @ OLD CAFE (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Ballston Spa High School @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: Schodack Island State Park
(B) JV Soccer v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Ballston Spa High School @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(G) JV Soccer @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2019
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Golf
(G) MOD9 Soccer @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country (Modified) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2019
Boys Basketball Meeting @ OLD CAFE (2:45 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 25, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 18, 2019: (B) JV Soccer @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
Football Meeting @ OLD CAFE (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Football (Modified) @ Shaker High School (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 18, 2019: (B) V Soccer @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2019
(B) JV Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
Football Dinner @ OLD CAFE (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Salem (Salem-Cambridge) (6:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: Union College Baily Field
(B) V Football v. Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Averill Park High School (7:00 PM) Niskayuna High School: Union College College Park Field
19
Oct 19, 2019
(G) V Volleyball John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS, South Glens Falls, Ballston Spa High School, Bethlehem High School, Guilderland High School, Irondequoit @ Shenendehowa High School (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Bethlehem High School (10:00 AM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Soccer @ Queensbury (11:00 AM)
POSTPONED: (B) JV Soccer @ Queensbury (11:00 AM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2019
21
Oct 21, 2019
(B) V Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Saratoga Springs High School (White) (4:15 PM)
(B) 8TH Football (Modified) v. Shaker High School (4:30 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2019
(B) JV Soccer v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2019
Indoor Track Meeting @ OLD CAFE (3:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Guilderland High School (3:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. LaSalle Institute (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Schenectady High School (Schenectady/Colonie) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Football (Modified) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:30 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2019
Stanton @ OLD CAFE (3:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Shenendehowa High School (Shen Green) (4:15 PM)
SKI MEETING @ OLD CAFE (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Albany High School (5:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2019
Craft Fair @ OLD CAFE (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 21, 2019: (B) JV Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 21, 2019: (B) V Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 8TH Football (Modified) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:30 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2019
(G) V Volleyball Averill Park High School, Cobleskill-Richmondville, Queensbury, Saratoga Springs High School, Cambridge, Amsterdam, Galway, Saratoga Central Catholic, Fonda-Fultonville, Ballston Spa High School, Hudson Falls, Ravena-Coeymans, Academy of Holy Names, Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons, Columbia High School, Oneonta @ Broadalbin-Perth (TBD)
Craft Fair @ OLD CAFE (6:00 AM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Bethlehem High School (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving Queensbury, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Guilderland High School (Guilderville), Shenendehowa High School @ Ballston Spa High School (9:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Albany High School (1:30 PM)
Meet - Boys (Modified) Modified 9 Cross Country
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Girls (Modified) Modified 9 Cross Country
(G) V Soccer v. Saratoga Springs High School (3:00 PM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2019
28
Oct 28, 2019
(G) JV Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Saratoga Springs High School (Blue) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2019
JV Field Hockey Meeting @ OLD CAFE (3:15 PM)
(B) 8TH Football (Modified) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7TH Football (Modified) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:30 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2019
(B) 7TH Football (Modified) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Hudson (5:00 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2019
1
Nov 1, 2019
Garage Sale for Co Op @ OLD CAFE (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Modified) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) MOD9 Soccer v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Shaker High School (5:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2019
Garage Sale for Co Op @ OLD CAFE (TBD)
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
(G) V Soccer @ TBD (3:00 PM)
17