Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 17, 2019 | Sun | Scrimmage | @ Jamesville-Dewitt | 1:00 PM | Herkimer Community College |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
9:30 AM
|
L | ||
Mar 21, 2019 | Thu | Scrimmage | @ Jamesville-Dewitt | 4:30 PM | 6:00 PM | Herkimer Commumity College |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
2:15 PM
|
L | |
Mar 23, 2019 | Sat | Scrimmage (New Cannan High School) | @ TBD | 1:00 PM | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS/Charter Bus
Departure Time:
8:00 AM
|
L | ||
Mar 27, 2019 | Wed | Scrimmage | @ Shaker High School | 7:15 PM | Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
5:30 PM
|
L | ||
Apr 2, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Albany High School | 6:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Albany Turf Stadium Field |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
4:45 PM
|
L | |
Apr 4, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS | 7:30 PM | Union College | L | |||
Apr 6, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | Shenendehowa High School | 4:00 PM | Union College | L | |||
Apr 11, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | Troy | 4:15 PM | 5:45 PM | Field #1 | L | ||
Apr 13, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | Lakeland | 3:00 PM | Field #1 | L | |||
Apr 18, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Guilderland High School | 4:15 PM | 5:45 PM | Snyder Field - Varsity Soccer & Boys Lacrosse |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L | |
Apr 18, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Lakeland | TBD | TBD | L | |||
Apr 20, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Greenwich, CT Hifh School) | TBD | 3:00 PM | Union College | L | |||
Apr 23, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Ballston Spa High School | 12:00 PM | 1:30 PM | Field #1 | L | ||
Apr 25, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Bethlehem High School | 11:00 AM | 1:30 PM | High School Varsity Lacrosse/Soccer |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
9:00 AM
|
L | |
Apr 30, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Averill Park High School | 4:00 PM | 5:30 PM | APHS Varsity Lacrosse Field |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
2:00 PM
|
L | |
May 2, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | Colonie High School | 4:15 PM | 5:45 PM | Field #1 | L | ||
May 4, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Shaker High School | 6:00 PM | Boys varsity lacrosse field |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
|
L | ||
May 7, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Saratoga Springs High School | 4:45 PM | 5:45 PM | Saratoga Springs High School |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | |
May 9, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Shenendehowa High School | 7:30 PM | 8:45 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
6:00 PM
|
L | |
May 11, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Columbia High School | 10:00 AM | 1:30 PM | Columbia H.S. |
Departure Time:
8:00 AM
|
L | |
May 14, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | TBD | 7:30 PM | 9:45 PM | Union College | L | ||
May 18, 2019 | Sat | Post-Season | Colonie High School | 3:00 PM | Field #1 | L | |||
May 21, 2019 | Tue | Post-Season | Shaker High School | 4:00 PM | Union College | L | |||
May 24, 2019 | Fri | Post-Season | Bethlehem High School | 6:30 PM | Columbia High School |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
4:30 PM
|
L | ||
May 29, 2019 | Wed | Post-Season (Regionals) | Mamaroneck | 6:30 PM | Columbia High School |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
4:30 PM
|
NL |
Date: 2024-09-09