Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bocce (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Golf @ Bethlehem High School (4:00 PM) Bethlehem High School: Normanside Country Club
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Tennis @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Shaker High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Niskayuna High School (5:00 PM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Schenectady High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Niskayuna High School (7:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Ballston Spa High School (4:00 PM) Ballston Spa High School: Ballston Spa Country Club
(G) V Cross Country Columbia High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Columbia High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Golf Shenendehowa High School @ Queensbury (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Ballston Spa High School (5:45 PM)
(B) F Football v. Shenendehowa High School (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (7:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: McGregor-Links Country Club
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Queensbury (TBD) Saratoga Springs High School: McGregor-Links Country Club
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Golf v. Bethlehem High School (4:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: McGregor-Links Country Club
(B) JV Golf v. Ballston Spa High School (4:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa Golf Course
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 21, 2024: (G) MOD9 Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Tennis @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Shaker High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Bethlehem High School (6:15 PM)
(B) V Football v. Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) V Volleyball Broadalbin-Perth, Schuylerville, Lake George, Shaker High School, Fort Edward @ Queensbury (7:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (10:00 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Pitney Meadows Community Farm
(G) V Soccer @ Broadalbin-Perth (10:00 AM)
(B) 8TH Football v. Ballston Spa High School (10:00 AM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country v. TBD (10:00 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Pitney Meadows Community Farm
(B) 7TH Football @ Ballston Spa High School (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Colonie High School (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Broadalbin-Perth (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Greenville (10:30 AM) Greenville: Pitney Meadows Community Farm
(B) MOD9 Cross Country v. Greenville (10:30 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa State Park
(G) MOD9 Cross Country v. Greenville (10:30 AM) Greenville: Pitney Meadows Community Farm
(B) V Cross Country v. Greenville (10:30 AM) Greenville: Pitney Meadows Community Farm
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Fall) (8:00 AM)
7
Oct 7, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Golf @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:00 PM)
(G) V Golf v. Queensbury (4:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: McGregor-Links Country Club
(B) JV Volleyball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) v. (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Columbia High School (5:00 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Shaker High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Columbia High School (7:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Golf @ Guilderland High School (4:00 PM) Guilderland High School: Western Turnpike Golf Course
(B) V Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Shenendehowa High School, Guilderland High School, Albany High School (4:15 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa State Park
(B) JV Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Shenendehowa High School, Guilderland High School, Albany High School (4:15 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa State Park
(G) F Volleyball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Guilderland High School (5:45 PM)
(B) F Football v. Guilderland High School (6:00 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Golf @ Guilderland High School (4:00 PM) Guilderland High School: Western Turnpike Golf Course
(B) V Golf @ Shaker High School (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country v. Shenendehowa High School, Guilderland High School, Albany High School (4:30 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa State Park
(B) MOD9 Cross Country v. Shenendehowa High School, Guilderland High School, Albany High School (4:30 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa State Park
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Skidmore
(G) MOD9 Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Albany High School (6:00 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Golf
(G) F Volleyball v. Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Schenectady High School (Modifed) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 8TH Football @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7TH Football v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Schenectady High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Schenectady High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Schenectady High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Football @ Albany High School (6:00 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey v. Guilderland High School (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Guilderland High School (5:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
(B) V Cross Country Lake George, Niskayuna High School, Shaker High School, Shenendehowa High School @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park
(B) MOD9 Cross Country Shaker High School @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park
(G) V Cross Country v. Schuylerville (9:00 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa State Park
(G) MOD9 Cross Country v. Schuylerville (9:00 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa State Park
(B) V Cross Country v. Schuylerville (9:00 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa State Park
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ TBD (7:00 AM) Hudson Falls: Hudson Falls HS
14
Oct 14, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey v. Shenendehowa High School (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Shenendehowa High School (12:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) v. Shenendehowa High School (Shen White) (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (5:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Niskayuna High School (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (7:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Tennis v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Skidmore
(G) MOD9 Cross Country Shaker High School @ Schenectady High School (Modified) (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country Shaker High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany @ Schenectady High School (Modified) (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park
(B) V Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (6:00 PM)
(B) F Football v. Shaker High School (6:00 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7TH Football @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 8TH Football v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. Guilderland High School (Fall) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Bethlehem High School (5:45 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Guilderland High School (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Stillwater (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Guilderland High School (Guilderville) (4:30 PM) Guilderland High School: Voorheesville High School Pool
(B) V Volleyball v. Niskayuna High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Stillwater (5:45 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Shaker High School (6:15 PM)
(B) V Football @ Guilderland High School (7:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
Meet - Boys Varsity Volleyball
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) @ Shenendehowa High School (Shen White) (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:45 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country Columbia High School @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country Columbia High School @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Shaker High School (5:45 PM)
(B) F Football @ Colonie High School (6:00 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Schenectady High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ South Glens Falls (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Schenectady High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Schenectady High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Bethlehem High School (4:30 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Skidmore
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Colonie High School (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ South Glens Falls (5:45 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7TH Football v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) 8TH Football @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Albany High School (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Shaker High School (6:30 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Shaker High School (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Shaker High School (Fall) (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
Meet - Boys Modified 9 Cross Country
Meet - Girls Modified 9 Cross Country
(B) JV Volleyball v. Columbia High School (10:00 AM)
(B) V Volleyball v. Columbia High School (11:30 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Niskayuna High School (Competitive) (TBD)
28
Oct 28, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) @ Shenendehowa High School (Shen Green) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) F Football @ Shenendehowa High School (6:00 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2024
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Shenendehowa High School (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. Shenendehowa High School (Fall) (5:00 PM)
1
Nov 1, 2024
(G) MOD9 Soccer @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Schenectady High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Shenendehowa High School (7:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
(B) 8TH Football v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (10:00 AM)
(B) 7TH Football @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (10:00 AM)
17