Display away games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bocce (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
October 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
14
1
Oct 1, 2023
2
Oct 2, 2023
(B) V Golf @ Queensbury (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) v. (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Tennis @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Bethlehem High School (6:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2023
(B) V Golf @ Guilderland High School (4:00 PM) Guilderland High School: Western Turnpike Golf Course
(B) V Cross Country Niskayuna High School, Troy @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(B) JV Soccer @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Niskayuna High School, Troy @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country Niskayuna High School (Modified) @ Columbia High School (4:30 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(G) MOD9 Cross Country Niskayuna High School (Modified) @ Columbia High School (4:30 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(B) V Soccer @ Guilderland High School (7:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2023
(B) JV Golf @ Shaker High School (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7TH Football @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 3, 2023: (G) MOD9 Cross Country Niskayuna High School (Modified) @ Columbia High School (4:30 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 3, 2023: (B) MOD9 Cross Country Niskayuna High School (Modified) @ Columbia High School (4:30 PM) Columbia High School: Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Guilderland High School (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Columbia High School (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2023
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Golf
(G) V Tennis @ Queensbury (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) @ Shenendehowa High School (Shen White) (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Schenectady High School (Modifed) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Schenectady High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Schenectady High School (5:45 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Schenectady High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) V Football @ Shaker High School (7:00 PM)
7
Oct 7, 2023
(G) V Volleyball Fort Edward, Schuylerville, Schenectady High School, Hudson Falls, Broadalbin-Perth, Scotia-Glenville, Ballston Spa High School @ Queensbury (8:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Shaker High School, Niskayuna High School, Troy, Ballston Spa High School, Schenectady High School (Schenectady/Colonie) @ Shenendehowa High School (9:00 AM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country @ TBD (10:00 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Pitney Meadows Community Farm
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 7, 2023: (G) V Soccer @ Albany High School (1:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Albany High School (1:00 PM)
14
15
8
Oct 8, 2023
9
Oct 9, 2023
10
Oct 10, 2023
(B) JV Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Shenendehowa High School, Albany High School @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) Guilderland High School: Tawasentha Park
(B) V Cross Country Shenendehowa High School, Albany High School @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) Guilderland High School: Tawasentha Park
(B) V Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (6:30 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Cross Country Shenendehowa High School, Albany High School @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM) Guilderland High School: Tawasentha Park
(G) JV Volleyball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD9 Cross Country Shenendehowa High School, Albany High School @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM) Guilderland High School: Tawasentha Park
(G) V Volleyball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM)
(B) F Football @ Shaker High School (6:30 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7TH Football @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Bethlehem High School (5:45 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Shenendehowa High School (6:30 PM)
13
Oct 13, 2023
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Shaker High School (6:15 PM)
14
Oct 14, 2023
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:15 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa State Park
(B) MOD9 Cross Country @ TBD (9:15 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Saratoga Spa State Park
15
16
15
Oct 15, 2023
16
Oct 16, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ South Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (5:45 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ South Glens Falls (6:00 PM)
(B) MOD9 Soccer @ Shaker High School (6:30 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2023
(G) UNIFIED Bocce (Unified BOCCE 2023) @ TBD (3:30 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) MOD9 Soccer @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) F Football @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Bethlehem High School (4:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (6:45 PM)
20
Oct 20, 2023
(G) MOD9 Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Colonie High School (5:45 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2023
(B) V Volleyball @ Bethlehem High School (8:00 AM)
16
17
22
Oct 22, 2023
23
Oct 23, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Columbia High School (5:45 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2023
(G) UNIFIED Bocce (Unified BOCCE 2023) @ Corinth (Corinth Bocce) (4:15 PM)
(B) 8TH Football @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (5:30 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Shenendehowa High School (6:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) F Volleyball @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Blue) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (5:00 PM)
27
Oct 27, 2023
(B) V Football @ Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
28
Oct 28, 2023
Meet - Boys Modified 9 Cross Country
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
(B) MOD9 Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Genesee Valley Park
Meet - Girls Modified 9 Cross Country
(B) 7TH Football @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (10:00 AM)
Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
17
18
29
Oct 29, 2023
(G) V Field Hockey @ Guilderland High School (12:00 PM) Queensbury: Queensbury HS
30
Oct 30, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 30, 2023: CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (White) @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Albany High School (Blue) (4:15 PM)
(B) V Volleyball @ Colonie High School (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD9 Soccer @ Guilderland High School (5:00 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2023
1
Nov 1, 2023
(B) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Volleyball @ Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM) Rensselaer: Rensselaer HS
(B) F Football @ Guilderland High School (7:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2023
3
Nov 3, 2023
(B) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Football @ LaSalle Institute (6:00 PM)
4
Nov 4, 2023
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (11:00 AM) Saratoga Springs High School: Adirondack Community College
(G) V Volleyball @ Shenendehowa High School (3:00 PM)
18