Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Unified
January 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
31
Dec 31, 2017
1
Jan 1, 2018
2
Jan 2, 2018
3
Jan 3, 2018
(G) JV Basketball @ Homer (5:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Homer (6:30 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2018
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 22, 2018: (B) JV Basketball v. Skaneateles (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 18, 2018: (B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) v. Hannibal (6:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 17, 2018: (B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge) Poland @ Oswego (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 22, 2018: (B) V Basketball v. Skaneateles (7:00 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2018
6
Jan 6, 2018
27
27
7
Jan 7, 2018
8
Jan 8, 2018
9
Jan 9, 2018
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Jordan-Elbridge: Onondaga Community College
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Jordan-Elbridge: Onondaga Community College
(B) JV Basketball v. Hannibal (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Hannibal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Hannibal (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Hannibal (7:00 PM)
10
Jan 10, 2018
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge) v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski) (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) @ Cato-Meridian ((Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian)) (6:00 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2018
(G) JV Basketball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (7:00 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2018
POSTPONED: (B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) v. Groton (6:00 PM)
13
Jan 13, 2018
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 14, 2018: Meet - Boys (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) Varsity Wrestling
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (10:00 AM) Jordan-Elbridge: Onondaga Community College
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (10:00 AM) Jordan-Elbridge: Onondaga Community College
27
28
14
Jan 14, 2018
Meet - Boys (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) Varsity Wrestling
15
Jan 15, 2018
16
Jan 16, 2018
(B) JV Basketball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (7:00 PM)
17
Jan 17, 2018
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge) Poland @ Oswego (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Mexico (5:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) @ Onondaga Central (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Mexico (7:00 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2018
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge) @ Cato-Meridian ((Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian)) (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) v. Hannibal (6:00 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2018
(B) JV Basketball @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Bishop Grimes (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Bishop Grimes (7:00 PM)
20
Jan 20, 2018
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) Auburn, East Syracuse Minoa, Oneida, Cato-Meridian ((Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian)) @ TBD (9:00 AM) Skaneateles: Skaneateles HS gymnasium
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (10:00 AM) Jordan-Elbridge: Onondaga Community College
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (10:00 AM) Jordan-Elbridge: Onondaga Community College
28
29
21
Jan 21, 2018
22
Jan 22, 2018
RESCHEDULED TO Mar 2, 2018: POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) v. Marcellus, Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Skaneateles (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Pulaski (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Skaneateles (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Pulaski (7:00 PM)
23
Jan 23, 2018
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Skaneateles (4:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski), Pulaski (APW/Pulaski), Mexico @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge) v. South Seneca (6:00 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2018
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) @ Marcellus (6:00 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2018
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Marcellus (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) Phoenix @ Mexico (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Homer (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (Syracuse West) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. TBD (7:00 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2018
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Port Byron (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Mexico (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 17, 2018: (G) V Basketball v. Mexico (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Mexico (7:15 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2018
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) Pulaski (APW/Pulaski), Cazenovia, Fabius-Pompey (Southern Hills), Onondaga Central, Marcellus, Hannibal, Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge), Phoenix, TBD @ Cato-Meridian ((Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian)) (9:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) @ Cato-Meridian ((Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian)) (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (12:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (1:30 PM)
29
30
28
Jan 28, 2018
29
Jan 29, 2018
(B) JV Basketball @ Pulaski (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Pulaski (7:00 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2018
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) v. Mexico (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian) @ Lyons (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) Marcellus, Solvay @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Jordan-Elbridge: Onondaga Community College
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Jordan-Elbridge: Onondaga Community College
(B) JV Basketball v. Solvay (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Solvay (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2018
2
Feb 2, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Westhill (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 3, 2018: (G) JV Basketball @ Marcellus (4:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 3, 2018: (G) V Basketball @ Marcellus (5:30 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2018
(B) V Wrestling (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge) @ TBD (9:00 AM) Cooperstown: Cooperstown M S / H S
(B) JV Basketball @ Phoenix (10:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball @ Phoenix (11:30 AM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Marcellus (4:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Marcellus (5:30 PM)
30