Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Unified
October 2021
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
26
Sep 26, 2021
27
Sep 27, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Tully (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Phoenix (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Onondaga Central (OCS/Lafayette) (6:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Phoenix (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Solvay (6:30 PM)
29
Sep 29, 2021
(B) V Golf @ LaFayette (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Skaneateles (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Hannibal (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (7:00 PM) Henninger: Henninger Stadium
30
Sep 30, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Tully (3:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Bishop Grimes (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Westhill (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Pulaski (5:15 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Cazenovia (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. TBD (4:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (10:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Bishop Ludden (11:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (11:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Fabius-Pompey (2:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Beaver River (6:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) V Cheerleading (Game Day Football) v. Phoenix (6:00 PM)
13
14
3
Oct 3, 2021
4
Oct 4, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball v. Solvay (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Fabius-Pompey (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Mexico (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Solvay (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2021
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Syracuse Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Syracuse Academy of Science (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Chittenango (7:00 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Solvay (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Solvay, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ TBD (4:30 PM) Mater Dei Academy: Mater Dei Academy
POSTPONED: (B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Mexico (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Solvay, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Solvay (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Solvay (4:30 PM)
7
Oct 7, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball @ Phoenix (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Phoenix (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Hannibal (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Phoenix (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Phoenix (6:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:15 PM)
Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
CANCELLED: (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Solvay (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Solvay (4:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (10:15 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Phoenix (12:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Game Day Football) v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (1:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (1:00 PM)
14
15
10
Oct 10, 2021
11
Oct 11, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:15 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball @ Cazenovia (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Red Creek (6:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Cazenovia (6:30 PM)
13
Oct 13, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country @ Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country @ Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Phoenix (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Cortland (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Phoenix (4:30 PM)
14
Oct 14, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball v. Skaneateles (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Homer (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Skaneateles (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Phoenix (7:00 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football v. Fowler (7:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2021
Parking Lot Painting Event - Senior Class @ JE HS Grass Fields (8:45 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country East Syracuse Minoa, Oswego, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Mynderse Academy, Auburn, West Genesee, Skaneateles, Waterloo, Baldwinsville, Phoenix @ Weedsport (9:15 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country East Syracuse Minoa, Oswego, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Mynderse Academy, Auburn, West Genesee, Skaneateles, Waterloo, Baldwinsville @ Weedsport (9:45 AM)
(G) V Cross Country East Syracuse Minoa, Oswego, Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Mynderse Academy, Phoenix, Auburn, Solvay, Corcoran (Syracuse West), Waterloo @ Weedsport (10:15 AM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (10:15 AM)
(B) V Cross Country East Syracuse Minoa, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Oswego, Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Mynderse Academy, Phoenix, Auburn, Solvay, Corcoran (Syracuse West), Fairport, Waterloo @ Weedsport (10:50 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Bishop Grimes (11:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer @ Solvay (2:00 PM)
15
16
17
Oct 17, 2021
18
Oct 18, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball @ Solvay (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Solvay (6:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball v. Bishop Ludden (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Skaneateles (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ TBD (4:30 PM) Mater Dei Academy: Mater Dei Academy
(B) V Cross Country v. Skaneateles (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Skaneateles (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Skaneateles (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Phoenix (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Bishop Ludden (6:00 PM)
20
Oct 20, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:15 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (6:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Tully (Southern Hills Storm) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Game Day Football) @ Tully (7:00 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2021
(G) V Volleyball Cazenovia, Skaneateles, Hannibal, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Bishop Grimes, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Syracuse Academy of Science, Solvay, LaFayette, Homer, Bishop Ludden, Hamilton @ Phoenix (8:30 AM)
Marching Band Event @ JEHS Stadium (12:00 PM)
16
17
24
Oct 24, 2021
25
Oct 25, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Hannibal (4:30 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2021
27
Oct 27, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (4:30 PM) Jordan-Elbridge: Long Branch Park
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (4:30 PM) Jordan-Elbridge: Long Branch Park
28
Oct 28, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Phoenix (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Oswego (7:00 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2021
Marching Band Event @ JEHS Stadium (1:00 PM)
17
18
31
Oct 31, 2021
1
Nov 1, 2021
2
Nov 2, 2021
3
Nov 3, 2021
4
Nov 4, 2021
5
Nov 5, 2021
6
Nov 6, 2021
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD)
18