Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Modified
January 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
1
Jan 1, 2023
2
Jan 2, 2023
3
Jan 3, 2023
(B) JV Basketball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (6:30 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2023
(B) JV Basketball v. Onondaga Central (5:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Southern Hills) v. Phoenix (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Onondaga Central (6:30 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2023
(G) JV Basketball @ Cazenovia (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Cazenovia (7:00 PM)
6
Jan 6, 2023
(B) JV Basketball @ Weedsport (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Weedsport (7:00 PM)
7
Jan 7, 2023
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Onondaga Central: OCC SRC Arena
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Onondaga Central: OCC SRC Arena
(G) JV Basketball @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (10:00 AM)
POSTPONED: (G) JV Basketball @ Bishop Grimes (11:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (11:30 AM)
27
28
8
Jan 8, 2023
9
Jan 9, 2023
10
Jan 10, 2023
(G) JV Basketball v. Onondaga Central (5:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Southern Hills) @ Cazenovia (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Onondaga Central (6:30 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2023
(B) V Basketball @ Faith Heritage (6:30 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2023
(G) JV Basketball v. Jordan-Elbridge (5:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Jordan-Elbridge (6:30 PM)
13
Jan 13, 2023
(B) JV Basketball v. Manlius Pebble Hill (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Manlius Pebble Hill (6:30 PM)
14
Jan 14, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Southern Hills) @ TBD (8:00 AM) Camden: Camden High School
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Onondaga Central: OCC SRC Arena
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Onondaga Central: OCC SRC Arena
28
29
15
Jan 15, 2023
16
Jan 16, 2023
17
Jan 17, 2023
(G) JV Basketball @ Jordan-Elbridge (5:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Jordan-Elbridge (6:30 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Green Team) v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Fabius-Pompey (5:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Southern Hills) v. Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton/Madison) (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Fabius-Pompey (6:30 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Southern Hills) Hannibal, Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt @ Phoenix (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 21, 2023: (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (10:00 AM) Onondaga Central: Utica College
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 21, 2023: (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (10:00 AM) Onondaga Central: Utica College
(G) JV Basketball @ Port Byron (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Port Byron (7:00 PM)
20
Jan 20, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Green Team) v. Weedsport (4:30 PM)
21
Jan 21, 2023
(B) JV Basketball v. Port Byron (10:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (10:00 AM) Onondaga Central: Utica College
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (10:00 AM) Onondaga Central: Utica College
(B) V Basketball v. Port Byron (11:30 AM)
29
30
22
Jan 22, 2023
23
Jan 23, 2023
24
Jan 24, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Green Team) v. Phoenix (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Tully (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Tully (7:00 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2023: (B) JV Basketball v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2023: (B) V Basketball v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (6:30 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2023
(G) JV Basketball v. Fabius-Pompey (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Green Team) v. Mexico (5:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Fabius-Pompey (6:30 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Southern Hills) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Green Team) v. Tully (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Southern Hills) v. Cazenovia, Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (5:00 PM)
28
Jan 28, 2023
Meet - Boys (Southern Hills Storm) Varsity Wrestling
Meet - Boys (Southern Hills Storm) Varsity Wrestling
30
31
29
Jan 29, 2023
30
Jan 30, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Southern Hills) - Practice (3:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2023: (B) JV Basketball v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (6:30 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Southern Hills) Oswego, Tully (Southern Hills) @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Green Team) @ Pulaski (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (6:30 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2023
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Onondaga Central: OCC SRC Arena
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Onondaga Central: OCC SRC Arena
(B) JV Basketball v. Tully (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Tully (6:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Southern Hills) Cicero-North Syracuse @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Green Team) @ Hannibal (4:45 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Southern Hills) @ Marcellus (6:00 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 6, 2023: (B) JV Basketball @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (5:00 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Southern Hills) v. TBD (8:00 AM) Little Falls: Little Falls HS
(G) JV Basketball @ Bishop Grimes (11:00 AM)
31