Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30, 2017 | Wed | Regular Season | @ West Genesee | 6:00 PM | WG-HS Lower Gym | NL | |||
Sep 1, 2017 | Fri | Regular Season | Skaneateles | 5:30 PM | Marcellus HS Gym | NL | |||
Sep 7, 2017 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Solvay | 6:00 PM | Solvay HS Large Gym | NL | |||
Sep 9, 2017 | Sat | Regular Season (Tournament - UE Varsity Volleyball Classic) | Fulton, Binghamton, Johnson City, Oswego, Skaneateles, Chenango Valley, Windsor, Living Word Academy, Vestal, Maine-Endwell, Solvay, Bainbridge Guilford, Whitney Point @ Union-Endicott | 8:30 AM | 7:00 PM | UEHS Main Gym | NL | ||
Sep 12, 2017 | Tue | Regular Season | Jamesville-Dewitt | 7:00 PM | Marcellus HS Gym | NL | |||
Sep 14, 2017 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Westhill | 6:00 PM | Westhill High School | L | |||
Sep 18, 2017 | Mon | Regular Season | @ Institute of Technology, Syracuse | 6:00 PM | Institute of Technology | NL | |||
Sep 19, 2017 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Mexico | 7:00 PM | Marcellus HS Gym | L | |||
Sep 22, 2017 | Fri | Regular Season | @ LaFayette | 6:00 PM | LaFayette H S Stadium | NL | |||
Sep 23, 2017 | Sat | Regular Season (Hornet's Nest Invitational) | @ Fayetteville-Manlius | 8:15 AM | FM HS House 1 Gym | NL | |||
Sep 26, 2017 | Tue | Regular Season | Homer | 7:00 PM | Marcellus HS Gym | L | |||
Sep 30, 2017 | Sat | Meet (Marcellus Volleyball Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 8:00 AM | 5:00 PM | Marcellus HS Gym | NL | ||
Oct 3, 2017 | Tue | Regular Season | Westhill | 7:00 PM | Marcellus HS Gym | L | |||
Oct 4, 2017 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Phoenix | 6:00 PM | EJD Gym 1 | L | |||
Oct 6, 2017 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Mexico | 6:00 PM | Mexico HS-Gymnasium | L | |||
Oct 10, 2017 | Tue | Regular Season | Phoenix | 7:00 PM | Marcellus HS Gym | L | |||
Oct 12, 2017 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Homer | 6:00 PM | Homer High School | L | |||
Oct 17, 2017 | Tue | Regular Season | Cazenovia | 7:00 PM | Marcellus HS Gym | L | |||
Oct 21, 2017 | Sat | Regular Season (OHSL Fall Tournament 2017) | Cazenovia, Skaneateles, LaFayette, Bishop Grimes, Bishop Ludden, Jordan-Elbridge, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Solvay, Mexico, Westhill @ Phoenix | 8:00 AM | 6:30 PM | EJD Gym 1, EJD Gym 2 | L | ||
Oct 27, 2017 | Fri | Post-Season (Section III Quarterfinal Game) | Homer | 6:30 PM | Marcellus HS Gym | NL | |||
Nov 1, 2017 | Wed | Post-Season (Section III Class B Semi Final $4.00 admission) | @ Cazenovia | 6:00 PM | Cazenovia HS Buckley Gym |
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
NL |
Date: 2024-08-26