Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
7th/8th
Unified
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Wappingers Junior High) v. Carmel (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Poughkeepsie (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) v. Arlington (LaGrange Girls 7/8 Soccer) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) @ Arlington (Union Vale Girls 7/8 Volleyball) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Ossining (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Poughkeepsie (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Arlington (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Poughkeepsie (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Ossining (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Arlington (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) JV Volleyball (Wappingers) @ TBD (TBD) Carmel: CHS
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) @ North Salem (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Arlington (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) v. Carmel (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Arlington (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Rondout Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball (Wappingers) @ Carmel (Co-Ed Pioneer) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Poughkeepsie (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Rondout Valley (6:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey v. Carmel (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Arlington (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Yorktown (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) @ Carmel (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Wappingers Junior High) @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Yorktown (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Yorktown (4:45 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Carmel (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Yorktown (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
Rosh Hashanah @ Roy C. Ketcham HS (TBD)
(B) JV Volleyball (Wappingers) @ Eastchester (TBD)
(B) V Volleyball (Wappingers) @ Eastchester (5:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
Rosh Hashanah @ Roy C. Ketcham HS (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) v. Arlington (Union Vale Boys 7/8 Soccer) (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) v. Arlington (Union Vale Girls 7/8 Volleyball) (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) @ Arlington (LaGrange Girls 7/8 Soccer) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Our Lady of Lourdes (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Wappingers Junior High) @ Arlington (La Grange MS) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Kingston (5:00 PM) Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS: Dietz Stadium
(G) V Soccer @ Arlington (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Kingston (6:30 PM) Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS: Dietz Stadium
5
Oct 5, 2024
SAT Exams @ Roy C. Ketcham HS (7:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Poughkeepsie (10:00 AM)
(B) V Volleyball (Wappingers) v. Eastchester (11:00 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Putnam Valley (12:00 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Wappingers) v. Eastchester (12:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Putnam Valley (1:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Ramapo HS (3:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Carmel (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Poughkeepsie (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Carmel (4:30 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Wappingers Junior High) v. Lakeland (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Horace Greeley (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Ramapo HS (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Yorktown (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Yorktown (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) v. Fox Lane (4:30 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) V Volleyball (Wappingers) v. Brewster (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Brewster (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Arlington (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) v. Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Brewster (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (4:45 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Brewster (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Brewster (6:00 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) v. Fox Lane (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Rye (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) @ Somers (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Wappingers Junior High) @ Pawling (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (6:00 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Brewster (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball (Wappingers) v. Walter Panas (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) @ Hyde Park (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Brewster (4:45 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Wappingers) v. Walter Panas (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Yonkers (6:00 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) @ John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) (4:30 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
Yom Kippur @ Roy C. Ketcham HS (TBD)
PSAT @ Roy C. Ketcham HS (7:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD (9:00 AM) Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS: saratoga state park
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (9:00 AM) Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS: saratoga state park
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
Columbus Day @ Roy C. Ketcham HS (TBD)
(B) V Soccer @ Carmel (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Carmel (1:00 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Yonkers (4:30 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Brewster (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Brewster (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) @ John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (Van Wyck JHS) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Arlington, Brewster, Carmel, John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS, Lakeland, Walter Panas, Mahopac, Poughkeepsie (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Ossining (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) v. John Jay Cross River (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Arlington, Brewster, Carmel, John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS, Lakeland, Walter Panas, Mahopac, Poughkeepsie (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball (Wappingers) @ TBD (5:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) @ Arlington (Union Vale Girls 7/8 Soccer) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Wappingers Junior High) @ John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (Van Wyck JHS) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Carmel (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Wappingers Junior High) Carmel @ John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (Van Wyck JHS) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Arlington (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Wappingers Junior High) Carmel @ John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (Van Wyck Girls/Boys Cross Country) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Wappingers) @ Clarkstown North (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Arlington (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Carmel (6:00 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) v. Arlington (LaGrange Boys 7/8 Soccer) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) @ Arlington (LaGrange Girls 7/8 Volleyball) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball (Wappingers) v. Arlington (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Mahopac (4:45 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Wappingers) v. Arlington (6:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey v. Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) v. John Jay Cross River (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Carmel (4:45 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Mahopac (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Mahopac (6:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(B) V Volleyball (Wappingers) @ Lakeland (TBD)
(B) JV Football v. Ossining (9:30 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Carmel (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Wappingers) @ Lakeland (11:30 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. White Plains (1:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Ossining (1:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. White Plains (3:00 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) v. Arlington (Union Vale Girls 7/8 Soccer) (3:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Arlington (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) v. John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Arlington (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) @ John Jay Cross River (4:30 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) @ North Salem (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Arlington (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball (Wappingers) v. Carmel (Co-Ed Pioneer) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Arlington (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Arlington (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Wappingers) v. TBD (6:00 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
(B) V Soccer v. Carmel (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Wappingers Junior High) @ Somers (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) @ Fox Lane (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Brewster (4:30 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
(G) V Volleyball v. Poughkeepsie (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Poughkeepsie (6:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Wappingers Junior High) v. Brewster (4:30 PM)
(B) V Volleyball (Wappingers) @ Brewster (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Wappingers) @ Brewster (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Mount Vernon (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
(B) JV Football @ Mount Vernon (9:30 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD (10:00 AM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) v. Somers (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) v. Fox Creek Jr High School (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Wappingers Junior High) @ Fox Lane (4:30 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) @ John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (Van Wyck JHS) (4:30 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: RCK
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Wappingers Junior High) @ Carmel (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Wappingers Junior High) @ Arlington (Union Vale Boys 7/8 Soccer) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Wappingers Junior High) v. John Jay Cross River (4:30 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
2
Nov 2, 2024
SAT Exams @ Roy C. Ketcham HS (7:00 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Walter Panas (1:00 PM)
17