Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
7th/8th
Unified
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
38
31
Mar 31, 2019
1
Apr 1, 2019
(B) V Tennis v. Yorktown (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Taconic Sport and Racquet
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Pawling (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Briarcliff (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Ursuline School (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Pawling (5:45 PM)
2
Apr 2, 2019
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Arlington (4:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Arlington (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Mount Vernon (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball @ Mount Vernon (4:30 PM)
3
Apr 3, 2019
(B) V Tennis @ Our Lady of Lourdes (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Suffern (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Hackley School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Suffern (5:00 PM)
4
Apr 4, 2019
(B) F Baseball v. Somers (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Hopewell Recreation Park Fields
(B) V Tennis v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Taconic Sport and Racquet
(G) V Softball @ Yorktown (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Ursuline School (5:30 PM)
5
Apr 5, 2019
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ White Plains (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. White Plains (4:30 PM)
6
Apr 6, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Scarsdale (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Scarsdale (11:30 AM)
(B) V Baseball @ Horace Greeley (12:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Horace Greeley (2:00 PM)
38
39
7
Apr 7, 2019
8
Apr 8, 2019
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Mahopac (4:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Mahopac (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Yorktown (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Pleasantville (4:45 PM)
(G) V Softball @ White Plains (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Pleasantville (6:15 PM)
9
Apr 9, 2019
(G) V Golf (Wappingers) v. Beacon (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Mahopac (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. North Rockland (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Suffern (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ North Rockland (4:30 PM)
10
Apr 10, 2019
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Newburgh HS (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Van Wyck JHS) @ Peekskill (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Clarkstown North (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Van Wyck JHS) @ Peekskill (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Clarkstown North (6:00 PM)
11
Apr 11, 2019
(B) F Baseball @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Mamaroneck (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Mamaroneck (4:30 PM)
12
Apr 12, 2019
(G) V Golf (Wappingers) v. Our Lady of Lourdes (3:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Arlington (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ White Plains (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ White Plains (7:00 PM)
13
Apr 13, 2019
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Cornwall (9:00 AM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Cornwall (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Yorktown (10:00 AM)
(B) F Baseball @ Yorktown (12:00 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Colonie High School (2:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Clarkstown South (2:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Softball v. Colonie High School, Mahopac (4:30 PM)
39
40
14
Apr 14, 2019
15
Apr 15, 2019
16
Apr 16, 2019
(B) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Walter Panas (1:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Our Lady of Lourdes (3:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Clarkstown North (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Clarkstown North (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Our Lady of Lourdes (5:00 PM)
17
Apr 17, 2019
CANCELLED: (B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Walter Panas (11:00 AM)
(B) V Baseball v. Port Chester (3:00 PM)
18
Apr 18, 2019
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Ursuline School (12:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Fox Lane (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Clarkstown South (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Fox Lane (4:30 PM)
19
Apr 19, 2019
20
Apr 20, 2019
40
41
21
Apr 21, 2019
22
Apr 22, 2019
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Ossining (11:00 AM)
(G) V Golf (Wappingers) @ Our Lady of Lourdes (3:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. White Plains (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Arlington (5:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Arlington (5:00 PM)
23
Apr 23, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (VanWyck Jr. High) @ Arlington (3:45 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Robinson Lane Baseball/Softball Fields
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Van Wyck JHS) v. Arlington (Union Vale Girls 7/8 Soccer) (3:45 PM)
(G) V Golf (Wappingers) v. Arlington (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Croton-Harmon (4:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) F Baseball @ Somers (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. White Plains (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Arlington (5:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Arlington (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Clarkstown South (11:00 PM)
24
Apr 24, 2019
(B) V Golf v. Brewster (4:00 PM)
(B) F Baseball v. Mahopac (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Hopewell Recreation Park Fields
(B) V Tennis @ Carmel (4:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Pine Plains (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Clarkstown South (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Clarkstown South (6:00 PM)
25
Apr 25, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Van Wyck JHS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Van Wyck JHS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Arlington (4:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Beacon (4:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Beacon (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (VanWyck Jr. High) v. Poughkeepsie (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Robinson Lane Baseball/Softball Fields
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Ossining (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Ossining (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Mahopac (4:45 PM)
26
Apr 26, 2019
POSTPONED: (B) V Golf @ Yorktown (4:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) F Baseball @ Carmel (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
27
Apr 27, 2019
CANCELLED: (B) V Baseball @ Spackenkill (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Scarsdale (10:30 AM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Briarcliff (11:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Scarsdale (11:00 AM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Monroe-Woodbury (11:00 AM)
(G) V Softball @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (12:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Monroe-Woodbury (12:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS, Monroe-Woodbury (2:00 PM)
41
42
28
Apr 28, 2019
29
Apr 29, 2019
(B) F Baseball @ Arlington (3:30 PM)
(G) V Golf (Wappingers) @ Carmel (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Mahopac (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (VanWyck Jr. High) @ Carmel (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Van Wyck JHS) v. Carmel (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Robinson Lane Baseball/Softball Fields
(B) V Tennis v. Arlington (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Taconic Sport and Racquet
(B) V Baseball v. Yorktown (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Mamaroneck (4:30 PM)
30
Apr 30, 2019
(B) V Golf @ Carmel (4:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (VanWyck Jr. High) v. John Jay Cross River (4:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Ossining (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Carmel (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Ossining (6:00 PM)
1
May 1, 2019
(G) V Golf (Wappingers) @ Arlington (3:45 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Baird State Park
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (VanWyck Jr. High) @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (4:00 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Robinson Lane Baseball/Softball Fields
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Van Wyck JHS) v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (4:00 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Robinson Lane Baseball/Softball Fields
(B) V Golf @ Arlington (4:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Mahopac (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Taconic Sport and Racquet
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Van Wyck JHS) @ Hendrick Hudson (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Van Wyck JHS) @ Hendrick Hudson (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Arlington (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball v. Suffern (4:30 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Hopewell Recreation Park Fields
(B) V Baseball v. Roosevelt (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Carmel (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Mamaroneck (5:00 PM)
2
May 2, 2019
(G) V Golf (Wappingers) @ Beacon (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Our Lady of Lourdes (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Walter Panas (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Tappan Zee HS (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Walter Panas (6:00 PM)
3
May 3, 2019
(G) V Golf (Wappingers) v. Our Lady of Lourdes (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Somers (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Carmel (4:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Kingston (4:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Somers (4:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (VanWyck Jr. High) v. Carmel (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Robinson Lane Baseball/Softball Fields
(B) V Lacrosse (Wappingers) @ Our Lady of Lourdes (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse (Wappingers) v. Our Lady of Lourdes (4:30 PM)
4
May 4, 2019
(B) F Baseball v. Fox Lane (9:00 AM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Dutchess Stadium
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Somers (9:00 AM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Somers (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Fox Lane (12:00 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Dutchess Stadium
(B) V Baseball v. Fox Lane (3:00 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Dutchess Stadium
(G) JV Softball @ Shenendehowa High School (3:00 PM) Shenendehowa High School: Clifton Common Park
(G) V Softball @ Shenendehowa High School (3:00 PM) Shenendehowa High School: Clifton Common Park
(G) JV Softball v. Columbia High School (5:00 PM)
42