Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
7th/8th
Unified
October 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2019
30
Sep 30, 2019
1
Oct 1, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Van Wyck JHS) @ Arlington (Union Vale Boys 7/8 Soccer) (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) @ Hyde Park (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Monroe-Woodbury (4:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck Girls/Boys Cross Country) Arlington (Union Vale Girls Cross Country) @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck JHS) Arlington (LaGrange Boys Cross Country) @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (3:45 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Mahopac (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Taconic Sport and Racquet
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Arlington (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ North Rockland (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Horace Greeley (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Horace Greeley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Arlington (5:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2019
(B) V Soccer v. Carmel (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Mahopac (6:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2019
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Van Wyck JHS) v. Brewster (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Van Wyck JHS) v. Mahopac (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Peekskill (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Tennis v. Kennedy Catholic, Somers (4:30 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Taconic Sport and Racquet
(G) JV Volleyball v. Mahopac (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. New Rochelle (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. New Rochelle (Fall Cheerleading) (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck JHS) @ Brewster (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck Girls/Boys Cross Country) @ Brewster (TBD)
(G) JV Volleyball v. TBD (7:30 AM)
(G) V Volleyball v. TBD (7:30 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High), Mahopac, Cornwall, John Jay Cross River (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ New Rochelle (9:30 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) @ New Rochelle (Fall Cheerleading) (9:30 AM)
(G) V Cross Country @ Brewster (10:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country @ Brewster (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Mahopac (12:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Fox Lane (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Mahopac (6:00 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2019
7
Oct 7, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) v. Haldane (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Carmel (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Arlington (4:15 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Carmel (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Brewster (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Arlington (6:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2019
(G) JV Soccer @ Arlington (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck JHS) v. Arlington (Union Vale Boys Cross Country) (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck Girls/Boys Cross Country) v. Arlington (Union Vale Girls Cross Country) (3:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Arlington (4:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Kennedy Catholic, Somers (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (5:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2019
10
Oct 10, 2019
(G) V Tennis v. Carmel (3:30 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Taconic Sport and Racquet
(B) V Soccer @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Van Wyck JHS) v. Pawling (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Beacon (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) @ Mahopac (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Arlington (4:30 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) v. Arlington (Union Vale Girls 7/8 Volleyball) (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ John Jay Cross River (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ John Jay Cross River (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. North Rockland (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. North Rockland (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2019
(G) V Volleyball @ Millbrook (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) @ North Rockland (9:30 AM)
(B) JV Football @ North Rockland (9:30 AM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (10:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (11:00 AM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2019
14
Oct 14, 2019
15
Oct 15, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Van Wyck JHS) v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (3:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Arlington (4:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Bowdoin Park
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD (4:15 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Bowdoin Park
(G) JV Soccer v. Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Tappan Zee HS (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Carmel (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Carmel (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (6:15 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) @ Arlington (LaGrange Girls 7/8 Volleyball) (3:45 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer @ Carmel (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Arlington (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Pearl River (4:30 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Mount Saint Mary's College
17
Oct 17, 2019
(G) V Tennis @ White Plains (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Carmel (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Ossining (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer v. Carmel (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (6:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2019
(B) JV Soccer v. Carmel (4:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Arlington (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck Girls/Boys Cross Country) @ Port Chester (4:30 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: SUNY Purchase
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck JHS) @ Port Chester (4:30 PM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: SUNY Purchase
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Arlington (5:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2019
(G) V Volleyball South Glens Falls, Niskayuna High School, Ballston Spa High School, Bethlehem High School, Guilderland High School, Irondequoit @ Shenendehowa High School (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Carmel (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. Yonkers (9:30 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Yonkers (9:30 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (11:00 AM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Bowdoin Park
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD (11:00 AM) John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS: Bowdoin Park
(G) V Field Hockey v. Mahopac (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Yonkers (3:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Carmel (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Yonkers (3:00 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2019
21
Oct 21, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Van Wyck JHS) v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) @ Haldane (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Van Wyck JHS) @ Carmel (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Ardsley (4:30 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2019
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Soccer (Van Wyck JHS) @ Garrison-W (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Fox Lane (4:15 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck JHS) v. Carmel, Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Van Wyck JHS) @ Arlington (Union Vale MS) (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck Girls/Boys Cross Country) v. Carmel, Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) v. Hyde Park (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Clarkstown South (4:30 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2019
(B) V Soccer v. Suffern (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Van Wyck JHS) @ Peekskill (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Van Wyck JHS) @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (4:15 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2019
(G) V Soccer v. Mamaroneck (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Van Wyck JHS) @ Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Mamaroneck (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. White Plains (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. White Plains (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2019
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Yonkers (7:30 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) @ White Plains (9:30 AM)
(B) JV Football @ White Plains (9:30 AM)
(G) V Cross Country @ Pawling (10:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country @ Pawling (10:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. New Rochelle (11:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck Girls/Boys Cross Country) @ Pawling (12:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck JHS) @ Pawling (12:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Walter Panas (2:15 PM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2019
28
Oct 28, 2019
(G) V Soccer @ Arlington (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High) (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Van Wyck JHS) v. Beacon (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Van Wyck JHS) v. Fox Lane (4:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Millbrook (4:30 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Van Wyck JHS Fall) v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (Wappingers Junior High Fall) (4:15 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Van Wyck JHS) v. Arlington (LaGrange Boys 7/8 Soccer) (3:45 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Field Hockey v. Mahopac (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck JHS) @ Beacon (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) @ Beacon (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Van Wyck Girls/Boys Cross Country) @ Beacon (4:15 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Van Wyck JHS) v. Arlington (La Grange MS) (3:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Mamaroneck (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ North Rockland (4:30 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2019
1
Nov 1, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Van Wyck JHS) v. Poughkeepsie (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Van Wyck Girls Volleyball) v. Poughkeepsie (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Van Wyck JHS) @ Mahopac (4:30 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2019
(B) JV Football v. New Rochelle (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) @ Yorktown (12:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Yorktown (1:45 PM)
(B) V Football @ New Rochelle (3:30 PM)
17