Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
Modified
September 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
27
Aug 27, 2023
(G) V Soccer - Practice (8:00 AM)
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ High School (9:00 AM)
28
Aug 28, 2023
Modified sports begin @ Oriskany High School (TBD)
Burton /Gregory basketball @ Davis Gym @ High School, Auditorium @ High School (9:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer Onondaga Central (OCS/Lafayette), Jordan-Elbridge @ Canastota (9:30 AM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (5:00 PM)
29
Aug 29, 2023
Burton /Gregory basketball @ Davis Gym @ High School, Auditorium @ High School (9:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Rome Free Academy (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (5:00 PM)
30
Aug 30, 2023
Burton /Gregory basketball @ Davis Gym @ High School, Auditorium @ High School (9:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (5:00 PM)
31
Aug 31, 2023
Burton /Gregory basketball @ Davis Gym @ High School, Auditorium @ High School (9:00 AM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Open Gym Boys basketball grades 7-12 @ Davis Gym @ High School (6:00 PM)
1
Sep 1, 2023
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ General Brown (3:00 PM) General Brown: Copenhagen CSD
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (5:00 PM)
2
Sep 2, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (1:00 PM) Westmoreland: HS Football Field
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Harpursville (Afton/Harpur) (1:00 PM)
9
10
3
Sep 3, 2023
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ High School (9:00 AM)
4
Sep 4, 2023
5
Sep 5, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
Back to school night @ Oriskany High School (5:30 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2023
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Waterville (8:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2023
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ West Canada Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Little Falls (5:00 PM) Waterville: Turf Field
8
Sep 8, 2023
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
9
Sep 9, 2023
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Waterville (TBD)
CANCELLED: (G) V Soccer v. Westmoreland (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ TBD (12:00 PM) Mount Markham: Stadium
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Mount Markham (12:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics v. Utica Proctor, Central Square (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Herkimer (5:00 PM) Waterville: Waterville H S
10
11
10
Sep 10, 2023
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ High School (9:00 AM)
11
Sep 11, 2023
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Frankfort-Schuyler (5:00 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2023
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Hamilton (6:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics v. Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/FM Gymnastics) (6:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Sauquoit Valley, Dolgeville, West Canada Valley, Little Falls @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country West Canada Valley, Dolgeville, Sauquoit Valley, Little Falls @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Sauquoit Valley, Dolgeville, West Canada Valley, Little Falls @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country West Canada Valley, Dolgeville, Sauquoit Valley, Little Falls @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Dolgeville (5:00 PM)
Elementary open house @ Walbran Elementary (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Town of Webb UFSD (6:15 PM)
15
Sep 15, 2023
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:00 PM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ TBD (7:00 PM) Cato-Meridian: Cato-Meridian Stadium
16
Sep 16, 2023
CANCELLED: (B) JV Soccer @ West Canada Valley (11:00 AM)
11
12
17
Sep 17, 2023
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ High School (9:00 AM)
18
Sep 18, 2023
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2023
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Remsen (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Remsen (4:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:20 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Westmoreland, Clinton, Herkimer @ Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Clinton, Westmoreland, Herkimer @ Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Herkimer (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Piersma Field @ Admin fields
(B) V Cross Country Clinton, Westmoreland, Herkimer @ Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Herkimer (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Westmoreland, Clinton, Herkimer @ Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) (4:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Hamilton (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Hamilton (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM)
22
Sep 22, 2023
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Cooperstown (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Cooperstown (4:30 PM)
23
Sep 23, 2023
(G) V Gymnastics Utica Proctor, Rome Free Academy @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Soccer @ Westmoreland (11:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (1:00 PM) Westmoreland: HS Football Field
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Beaver River (1:00 PM)
12
13
24
Sep 24, 2023
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ High School (9:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2023
Spirit week Adam Sandler Day @ Oriskany High School (TBD)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Poland (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Poland (4:30 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2023
Spirit week Holiday Day @ Oriskany High School (TBD)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
27
Sep 27, 2023
Spirit week Iconic Duo @ Oriskany High School (TBD)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Westmoreland, New York Mills, Mount Markham @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Westmoreland, New York Mills, Mount Markham @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. West Canada Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Mount Markham, New York Mills, Westmoreland @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Mount Markham, Westmoreland, New York Mills @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Poland (6:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2023
Spirit week Color Wars @ Oriskany High School (TBD)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Town of Webb UFSD (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Adirondack (6:00 PM)
29
Sep 29, 2023
Spirit week Maroon White day @ Oriskany High School (TBD)
Blood Drive @ Auditorium @ High School (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics @ Baldwinsville (5:30 PM)
Pep Rally @ Davis Gym @ High School (6:30 PM)
30
Sep 30, 2023
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Clinton (9:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Hamilton (11:00 AM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (1:00 PM) Westmoreland: HS Football Field
(G) V Soccer v. West Canada Valley (1:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Town of Webb UFSD (3:00 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
13