Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
Modified
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Notre Dame, Utica (4:30 PM)
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Rome Free Academy (4:00 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ West Canada Valley (4:30 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) JV Soccer v. Hamilton (4:30 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Poland (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Geneseo (TBD)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ High School (9:00 AM)
9
Sep 9, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Remsen (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Remsen (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Remsen (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Sandy Creek (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Little Falls (11:00 AM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ High School (9:00 AM)
16
Sep 16, 2024
(B) JV Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Poland (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Poland (4:30 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Herkimer (7:00 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Hamilton (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Hamilton (4:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Cooperstown (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Cooperstown (7:00 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Pulaski (1:00 PM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ High School (9:00 AM)
23
Sep 23, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Frankfort-Schuyler (6:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(B) JV Soccer v. Cooperstown (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Town of Webb UFSD (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Town of Webb UFSD (4:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Waterville (4:30 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Hamilton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Canastota (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Poland (6:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ West Canada Valley (11:00 AM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Mount Markham (1:00 PM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ High School (9:00 AM)
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Adirondack (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Remsen (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Remsen (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Remsen (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Poland (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Poland (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Sauquoit Valley (9:00 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Cooperstown (9:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Sauquoit Valley (11:00 AM)
13