Display home games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Weedsport, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Moravia (5:30 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Watkins Glen (7:30 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Elmira Heights (7:30 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. TBD (TBD)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. TBD (TBD)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
10
Sep 10, 2024
11
Sep 11, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Lansing (4:30 PM) Port Byron: Port Byron Turf Stadium
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Southern Cayuga (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (6:45 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(B) V Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cortland (6:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Groton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Dryden (4:30 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Moravia (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cortland (6:00 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Weedsport (4:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Jordan-Elbridge (4:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(G) JV Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Weedsport (5:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Weedsport (7:00 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Dryden (4:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Trumansburg (5:15 PM)
(B) V Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Sherburne-Earlville (6:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading v. Sherburne-Earlville (Fall) (6:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Canastota (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Whitney Point (1:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Whitney Point (3:00 PM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Mexico (4:30 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Southern Cayuga (4:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Lansing (4:30 PM) Port Byron: Port Byron Turf Stadium
26
Sep 26, 2024
27
Sep 27, 2024
(B) V Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Phoenix (6:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Watkins Glen (11:00 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cazenovia (11:00 AM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Dryden (4:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cortland (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Homer (5:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Homer (7:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Hannibal, Bishop Ludden (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Bishop Ludden, Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Hannibal, Bishop Ludden (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Dryden (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Bishop Ludden, Hannibal (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Moravia (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Lansing (4:30 PM) Port Byron: Port Byron Turf Stadium
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Bishop Grimes (TBD)
13