Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 9
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
RFA Girls Volleyball Open Gym @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (4:00 PM)
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Soccer v. Westmoreland (Westmoreland/Oriskany) (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Baldwinsville (7:00 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Whitesboro (3:30 PM)
RFA Girls Volleyball Open Gym @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (4:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) JV Soccer v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (4:30 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (6:30 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. New Hartford (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Liverpool (6:30 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Central Square (TBD) Rome Free Academy: Jamesville Dewitt High School
(B) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD) Rome Free Academy: Central Square High School
(B) JV Soccer @ TBD (TBD) Rome Free Academy: Jamesville Dewitt High School
(B) V Soccer @ Central Square (9:30 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Liverpool (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Greene (1:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Greene (3:15 PM)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Holland Patent (4:00 PM)
RFA Girls Volleyball Open Gym @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (4:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
RFA Girls Volleyball Open Gym @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Central Valley Academy (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Central Valley Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Holland Patent, New Hartford, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), West Canada Valley, Adirondack, TBD (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. TBD (5:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Utica Proctor (3:30 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. East Syracuse Minoa (6:30 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ TBD (TBD) Rome Free Academy: Jamesville Dewitt High School
(B) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD) Rome Free Academy: Central Square High School
(B) JV Football @ East Syracuse Minoa (9:30 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Camden (10:30 AM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Camden (10:30 AM)
(G) V Tennis @ Camden (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Jamesville-Dewitt (11:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer @ Jamesville-Dewitt (11:00 AM) Central Square: Central Square Turf/Stadium
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Liverpool (12:45 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Liverpool (2:15 PM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
RFA Girls Volleyball Open Gym @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (4:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Lowville (6:00 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) JV Soccer v. Fayetteville-Manlius (TBD)
(G) V Soccer v. Fayetteville-Manlius (TBD)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. West Canada Valley (4:30 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Whitesboro (4:00 PM)
RFA Girls Volleyball Open Gym @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Camden (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Camden (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Utica Proctor (JFK) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Oneida (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving New Hartford, West Canada Valley, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), Adirondack @ Holland Patent (5:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Holland Patent, New Hartford (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. New Hartford (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. New Hartford (5:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Notre Dame, Utica (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Oneida (4:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Oneida (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. New Hartford (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Franklyn Soccer Field
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Whitesboro (5:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Oneida (10:30 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Oneida (10:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Oneida (10:30 AM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Oneida (10:30 AM)
(B) V Football @ Utica Proctor (1:30 PM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
RFA Girls Volleyball Open Gym @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Oneida (4:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Utica Proctor (DMS) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Central Valley Academy (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Utica Proctor (5:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Holland Patent (6:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) V Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Utica, Oneida (8:15 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Utica, Oneida (8:15 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Utica, Oneida (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Cicero-North Syracuse (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Utica, Oneida (4:30 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Cicero-North Syracuse (7:00 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
RFA Girls Volleyball Open Gym @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. New Hartford (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Guyer Grass Field
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ New Hartford (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Holland Patent (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Holland Patent, West Canada Valley, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), Adirondack @ New Hartford (5:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ New Hartford (6:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey @ Nichols (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ New Hartford (5:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Baldwinsville (6:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey @ Williamsville North (TBD)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Little Falls (TBD)
(G) V Tennis v. Utica Proctor (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
RFA Girls Volleyball Open Gym @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Utica Proctor (DMS) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Central Valley Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (5:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Whitesboro (4:00 PM)
RFA Girls Volleyball Open Gym @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Camden (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Franklyn Soccer Field
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ Camden (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ Camden (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Camden (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ Camden (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Camden (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Holland Patent, New Hartford, West Canada Valley, Adirondack @ Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Whitesboro (6:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving Holland Patent @ Adirondack (6:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Oneida (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Oneida (5:00 PM)
RFA B/G Basketball Drill & Skill @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Corcoran (6:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ West Genesee (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Clinton (10:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer @ Clinton (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Corcoran (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (10:30 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ West Genesee (12:00 PM)
13