Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 9
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Week 16
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
16
Oct 16, 2022
17
Oct 17, 2022
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (6:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (6:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) V Field Hockey - Practice (6:30 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2022
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Swimming/Diving v. Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (6:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2022
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Canastota (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Guyer Grass Field
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Fowler (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (6:00 PM)
20
Oct 20, 2022
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (9:00 AM) Rome Free Academy: Valley Gymnastics Center
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Clinton (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving Adirondack, Whitesboro, Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford), Holland Patent, West Canada Valley @ Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (6:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) V Field Hockey - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:30 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2022
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (TBD) Rome Free Academy: Valley Gymnastics Center
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Liverpool (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Holland Patent, Whitesboro, Utica Proctor, Adirondack, Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford), West Canada Valley (5:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Liverpool (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Fayetteville-Manlius (7:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. TBD (TBD) Rome Free Academy: New Hartford High School
(B) JV Football v. New Hartford (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country Whitesboro, Camden, Holland Patent, Notre Dame, Utica, Oneida, Utica Proctor, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Central Valley Academy @ New Hartford (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country Whitesboro, Camden, Holland Patent, Notre Dame, Utica, Oneida, Utica Proctor, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Central Valley Academy @ New Hartford (10:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Whitesboro, Camden, Holland Patent, Notre Dame, Utica, Oneida, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Central Valley Academy @ New Hartford (10:00 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (11:30 AM)