Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 9
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Week 43
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
23
Apr 23, 2023
24
Apr 24, 2023
YMCA After School Weight Room @ Strough Weight Room (2:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Tennis v. Notre Dame, Utica (3:30 PM)
(G) V Golf @ Central Square (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Camden (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Camden (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Camden (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Camden (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Carthage (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD9 Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track Notre Dame, Utica, Central Valley Academy, Camden, Holland Patent, New Hartford, Utica Proctor, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Oneida @ Whitesboro (6:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track Central Valley Academy, Camden, Holland Patent, New Hartford, Utica Proctor, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Oneida, Notre Dame, Utica @ Whitesboro (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse - Practice (6:30 PM)
Boys Soccer Drills Skills @ Buddy Evans Gym (Strough MS) (7:00 PM)
25
Apr 25, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ New Hartford (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Holland Patent (3:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Rome Country Club
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Whitesboro (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Kost Fields Varsity Field # 1
(B) V Baseball v. Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Whitesboro (5:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: Kost Fields Varsity Field # 1
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Clinton (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD9 Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Lacrosse @ Clinton (5:30 PM)
Special Olympics @ RFA Pool (5:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse - Practice (6:30 PM)
26
Apr 26, 2023
YMCA After School Weight Room @ Strough Weight Room (2:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Whitesboro (3:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Rome Country Club
CANCELLED: (G) V Golf v. Oneida (3:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Rome Country Club
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. New Hartford (4:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. New Hartford (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Carthage (5:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse - Practice (6:30 PM)
27
Apr 27, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Golf v. Holland Patent (3:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Rome Country Club
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Camden (3:30 PM) Camden: McConnellsville Golf Club
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Oneida (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Oneida (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Oneida (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Kost Fields Varsity Field # 1
(G) JV Softball v. Oneida (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Kost Fields Varsity Field # 1
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Oneida (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Oneida (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Oneida (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse - Practice (6:30 PM)
28
Apr 28, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Oneida (3:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Rome Country Club
(B) V Tennis @ Camden (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Golf @ Utica Proctor (3:30 PM) Utica Proctor: Eagles Golf Course
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Cicero-North Syracuse (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Baldwinsville (5:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: Kost Fields Varsity Field # 1
(B) MOD9 Baseball v. West Canada Valley (5:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: DeLutis Field
(G) JV Softball v. Baldwinsville (5:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: Kost Fields Varsity Field # 1
Boys Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Cicero-North Syracuse (7:00 PM)
29
Apr 29, 2023
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ East Syracuse Minoa (10:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ East Syracuse Minoa (12:00 PM)