Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 9
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Week 44
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
30
Apr 30, 2023
1
May 1, 2023
AP Exam Date @ Rome Free Academy H S (12:00 PM)
YMCA After School Weight Room @ Strough Weight Room (2:00 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Central Valley Academy (3:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 16, 2023: (B) V Golf v. Notre Dame, Utica (3:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Rome Country Club
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Utica Proctor (JFK) (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Utica Proctor (JFK) (4:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Central Valley Academy (4:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Central Valley Academy (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 12, 2023: (B) V Baseball v. Notre Dame, Utica (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 22, 2023: (G) JV Softball v. Notre Dame, Utica (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Kost Fields Varsity Field # 1
(G) JV Softball - Practice (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 12, 2023: (G) V Softball v. Notre Dame, Utica (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Kost Fields Varsity Field # 1
RESCHEDULED TO May 5, 2023: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) v. Little Falls (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Franklyn Baseball Field
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Whitesboro (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD9 Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD9 Baseball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Whitesboro (7:00 PM)
2
May 2, 2023
(B) V Golf - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Golf @ Camden (3:30 PM) Camden: McConnellsville Golf Club
(B) V Tennis v. Utica Proctor (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball @ New Hartford (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. New Hartford (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Whitesboro (4:45 PM)
(B) MOD9 Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
Special Olympics @ RFA Pool (5:45 PM)
Boys Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Whitesboro (6:30 PM)
3
May 3, 2023
AP Exams @ Rome Free Academy H S (8:00 AM)
YMCA After School Weight Room @ Strough Weight Room (2:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf @ New Hartford (3:30 PM) New Hartford: Skenandoa Golf Course
RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2023: (G) V Golf v. Camden (3:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Rome Country Club
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Utica Proctor (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Utica Proctor (4:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) JV Softball @ New Hartford (4:30 PM) New Hartford: Sherrill Brook Park
RESCHEDULED TO May 12, 2023: (G) V Softball v. Notre Dame, Utica (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Kost Fields Varsity Field # 1
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 10, 2023: (B) V Baseball v. Holland Patent (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD9 Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse - Practice (6:30 PM)
4
May 4, 2023
(B) V Golf - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Softball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Camden (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Camden (4:15 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) JV Baseball v. Baldwinsville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. TBD (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Guyer Grass Field
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD9 Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Baseball v. Baldwinsville (5:45 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. New Hartford (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ New Hartford (6:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (8:00 PM)
5
May 5, 2023
AP Exams @ Rome Free Academy H S (8:00 AM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track Watertown, Chittenango, Dolgeville, Cazenovia, Waterville, Homer, West Canada Valley, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Holland Patent, Henninger, New Hartford, Oneida, Niskayuna High School, Nottingham, Beaver River, West Genesee, Notre Dame, Utica, Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Boys Track), Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Skaneateles, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Westmoreland, Central Valley Academy, Central Square, New York Mills, Remsen, South Lewis, Clinton, Camden, Saranac Lake, Adirondack, Indian River @ Whitesboro (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track Watertown, Dolgeville, Waterville, Homer, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), West Canada Valley, Holland Patent, Henninger, New Hartford, Oneida, Niskayuna High School, Nottingham, Beaver River, Notre Dame, Utica, Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Girls Track), Skaneateles, Lowville, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Central Valley Academy, Westmoreland, Central Square, New York Mills, Remsen, South Lewis, Clinton, Camden, Saranac Lake, Adirondack, Indian River @ Whitesboro (4:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2023: (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Camden (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) v. Little Falls (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Franklyn Baseball Field
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Black Team) - Practice (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 15, 2023: (G) V Softball v. West Genesee (5:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: Kost Fields Varsity Field # 1
RESCHEDULED TO May 26, 2023: (B) MOD9 Baseball @ West Genesee (4:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse - Practice (6:30 PM)
6
May 6, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. New Hartford (10:30 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Lacrosse v. West Genesee (JV-"B") (10:30 AM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Watertown (10:30 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Tully (12:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Watertown (12:30 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Central Square (2:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Central Square (2:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. East Syracuse Minoa (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. East Syracuse Minoa (3:00 PM)