Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 9
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Week 16
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
15
Oct 15, 2023
Field Hockey Seeding Meeting @ VVS High School (8:00 AM)
Boys Soccer Seeding Meeting @ Section 3 Offices (12:00 PM)
Girls Soccer Seeding Meeting @ Section 3 Offices (12:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. New Hartford (4:15 PM) Rome Free Academy: Franklyn Soccer Field
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Holland Patent (5:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (6:00 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey - Practice (4:30 PM)
Girls Open Volleyball @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (4:30 PM)
Boys/Girls Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (6:30 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2023
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. New Hartford (4:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: Guyer Grass Field
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Utica Proctor (JFK) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Utica Proctor (JFK) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. West Canada Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. New Hartford (5:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (6:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2023
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey - Practice (4:30 PM)
Girls Open Volleyball @ RFA Auxilliary Gym, RFA Main Gym (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving New Hartford, Holland Patent, West Canada Valley, Adirondack, Whitesboro @ Utica Proctor (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 21, 2023: (B) JV Football v. Corcoran (10:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Cicero-North Syracuse (5:30 PM)
Boys/Girls Basketball Drills and Skills @ RFA Main Gym, RFA Auxilliary Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (7:00 PM)
20
Oct 20, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ TBD (TBD)
JROTC Training @ RFA Main Gym (2:15 PM)
TVL League Championships @ RFA Auxilliary Gym (2:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Holland Patent (4:15 PM) Rome Free Academy: Franklyn Soccer Field
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Adirondack, Holland Patent, Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford), Utica Proctor, Whitesboro, New Hartford, West Canada Valley (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. New Hartford (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Oneida (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Adirondack (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Corcoran (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics v. TBD (7:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: Valley Gymnastics Center
21
Oct 21, 2023
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Whitesboro, Notre Dame, Utica, Camden, Central Valley Academy, New Hartford, Oneida, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS) @ Holland Patent (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Corcoran (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Whitesboro, Notre Dame, Utica, Camden, Central Valley Academy, New Hartford, Oneida, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS) @ Holland Patent (10:25 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Whitney Point (11:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country Whitesboro, Notre Dame, Utica, Camden, Central Valley Academy, New Hartford, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Utica Proctor, Oneida @ Holland Patent (11:10 AM)
(B) V Cross Country Whitesboro, Notre Dame, Utica, Camden, Central Valley Academy, New Hartford, Oneida, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Utica Proctor @ Holland Patent (11:40 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (12:00 PM)
RFA Boys Drills and Skills Lacrosse @ Stadium Turf Field (2:00 PM)