Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 9
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Week 16
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
17
Oct 17, 2021
18
Oct 18, 2021
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (2:30 PM)
Volleyball Small group strength and condition @ RFA Main Gym (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Camden (4:45 PM)
Boys Basketball Small Group Strength and Conditioning @ Stadium Support Facility Gym B (6:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2021
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Adirondack (5:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Small Group Strength and Conditioning @ Stadium Support Facility Gym B (6:00 PM)
20
Oct 20, 2021
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (2:30 PM)
Volleyball Small group strength and condition @ RFA Main Gym (2:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Football @ Utica Proctor (JFK) (4:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (5:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Small Group Strength and Conditioning @ Stadium Support Facility Gym B (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Liverpool (6:30 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2021
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (TBD) Rome Free Academy: Valley Gymnastics Center
Nurses Meeting & CPR Recertification @ Stadium Support Facility Computer Lab (9:00 AM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving Holland Patent, Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford), West Canada Valley, Adirondack @ Utica Proctor (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Holland Patent (5:15 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Cicero-North Syracuse (5:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Small Group Strength and Conditioning @ Stadium Support Facility Gym B (6:00 PM)
Girls basketball small group strength and conditioning workouts @ RFA Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Girls basketball small group strength and conditioning workouts @ RFA Auxilliary Gym (6:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2021
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (9:00 AM) Rome Free Academy: Valley Gymnastics Center
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (3:00 PM)
Girls Varsity Field Hockey (RSHOF) @ Rome Sports Hall of Fame (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Holland Patent (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Baldwinsville (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Cicero-North Syracuse (6:30 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), Oneida, Notre Dame, Utica, New Hartford, Central Valley Academy, Camden, Whitesboro @ TBD (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Whitesboro, Camden, Central Valley Academy, New Hartford, Notre Dame, Utica, Oneida, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ TBD (8:00 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (9:00 AM)
Valentine League Skill and Drills @ RFA Main Gym (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, New Hartford, Oneida, Notre Dame, Utica, Utica Proctor, Central Valley Academy, Camden, Whitesboro @ TBD (12:00 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Small Group Strength and Conditioning Program @ Stadium Turf Field (12:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Whitesboro, Camden, Central Valley Academy, Utica Proctor, Notre Dame, Utica, Oneida, New Hartford, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ TBD (12:00 PM)