Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 9
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Week 14
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
2
Oct 2, 2022
3
Oct 3, 2022
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Fayetteville-Manlius (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. New Hartford (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Franklyn Soccer Field
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ New Hartford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (6:15 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2022
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Oneida (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Whitesboro, Holland Patent, Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (6:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2022
(B) V Soccer - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Holland Patent, New Hartford @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Holland Patent, New Hartford @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Holland Patent, New Hartford @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Football v. Utica Proctor (DMS) (4:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: Guyer Grass Field
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Holland Patent, New Hartford @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Utica Proctor (JFK) (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Franklyn Soccer Field
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Central Valley Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Utica Proctor (JFK) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Whitesboro (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (7:30 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Camden (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (6:15 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics v. Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/FM Gymnastics), Utica Proctor (6:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Valley Gymnastics Center
(B) V Soccer @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (6:30 PM)
7
Oct 7, 2022
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Utica Proctor (JFK) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Utica Proctor (JFK) (4:30 PM) Rome Free Academy: Franklyn Soccer Field
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 6, 2022: (G) JV Field Hockey v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Holland Patent (5:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (6:30 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Canastota (TBD) Rome Free Academy: Proctor Park
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Canastota (TBD) Rome Free Academy: Proctor Park
(B) V Cross Country v. Canastota (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. TBD (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country v. Canastota (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Utica (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Utica (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country v. DeRuyter (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. DeRuyter (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. DeRuyter (9:00 AM) Rome Free Academy: VVS High School
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Carthage (10:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Waterville (10:45 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) (11:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Oneonta (11:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Little Falls (11:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Little Falls (11:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (11:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Westmoreland (11:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Little Falls (11:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Westmoreland (11:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) (11:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Little Falls (11:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Oneonta (11:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. TBD (11:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Oneonta (11:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Oneonta (11:00 AM)
(B) V Football v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (1:00 PM)