Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
Modified
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Soccer Chittenango, Whitesboro, Canastota @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:00 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
5
Sep 5, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) V Field Hockey v. Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:30 PM) "Boys' Soccer Tournament 2024"
(G) V Soccer Norwich @ TBD (4:30 PM) "Girls' Soccer Tournament" Sherburne-Earlville: Varsity/JV Girls' Soccer Field
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey @ Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville Eaton) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer Oxford Central School @ (B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) Unadilla Valley (4:30 PM) "Boys' Soccer Tournament 2024" Sherburne-Earlville: Varsity/JV Boys' Soccer Field
(G) V Soccer v. Oxford Central School (4:30 PM) "Girls' Soccer Tournament"
(G) V Soccer v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) V Soccer v. Oxford Central School, Unadilla Valley (UV/GMU), Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (TBD) "Boys' Soccer Tournament 2024"
(G) V Soccer v. Oxford Central School, Norwich (TBD) "Girls' Soccer Tournament"
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
(B) V Football v. Sidney (3:00 PM) Sherburne-Earlville: Colgate University
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (3:00 PM) Sherburne-Earlville: Colgate University
9
Sep 9, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer @ Cooperstown (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Mount Markham (6:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey @ New York Mills (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer @ Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Canastota (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Canastota (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Norwich (1:00 PM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM) Utica Academy of Science: Utica Proctor Park
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM) Utica Academy of Science: Accelerate Sports
(G) V Field Hockey @ Sidney (5:00 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(B) V Soccer v. Little Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Soccer v. Little Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Little Falls (4:30 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Adirondack, Herkimer, West Canada Valley @ Hamilton (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Adirondack, Herkimer, West Canada Valley @ Hamilton (4:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Mount Markham (Mt. Markham / Coop) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer v. Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (6:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Port Byron (6:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Mount Markham (11:00 AM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(B) MODIFIED Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Canastota (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer v. Waterville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Stockbridge Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Hamilton, Poland, New York Mills @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Hamilton, Poland, New York Mills @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Camden (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. New York Mills (4:30 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Westmoreland (Westmoreland/Oriskany) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Cortland (Fall) (6:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Cortland (6:30 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Soccer @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Cooperstown (Modified) (4:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey v. Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Soccer v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer @ Cooperstown (4:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Hamilton, Canastota, Little Falls, Waterville (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Hamilton, Canastota, Little Falls, Waterville (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) MODIFIED Soccer @ Canastota (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Field Hockey @ Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Canastota (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Little Falls (6:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Football v. Onondaga Central (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Onondaga Central (Fall) (6:00 PM)
13