Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
Modified
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Soccer Chittenango, Whitesboro, Canastota @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:00 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
5
Sep 5, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey v. Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer Norwich @ (G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) Afton (4:30 PM) "Girls' Soccer Tournament" Sherburne-Earlville: Varsity/JV Girls' Soccer Field
(B) V Soccer v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:30 PM) "Boys' Soccer Tournament 2024"
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey @ Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville Eaton) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Oxford Central School (4:30 PM) "Girls' Soccer Tournament"
(B) V Soccer Oxford Central School @ (B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) Unadilla Valley (4:30 PM) "Boys' Soccer Tournament 2024" Sherburne-Earlville: Varsity/JV Boys' Soccer Field
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) V Soccer v. Oxford Central School, Unadilla Valley (UV/GMU), Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (TBD) "Boys' Soccer Tournament 2024"
(G) V Soccer v. Oxford Central School, Norwich, Afton (Afton/Harpursville) (TBD) "Girls' Soccer Tournament"
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
(B) V Football v. Sidney (3:00 PM) Sherburne-Earlville: Colgate University
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (3:00 PM) Sherburne-Earlville: Colgate University
9
Sep 9, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer @ Cooperstown (4:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Mount Markham (6:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) V Soccer v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ New York Mills (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer @ Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Canastota (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Canastota (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM) Utica Academy of Science: Utica Proctor Park
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM) Utica Academy of Science: Accelerate Sports
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey v. Little Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Soccer v. Little Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Little Falls (4:30 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Adirondack, Herkimer, West Canada Valley @ Hamilton (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Adirondack, Herkimer, West Canada Valley @ Hamilton (4:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) MODIFIED Soccer @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Mount Markham (Mt. Markham / Coop) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer v. Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (6:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Port Byron (6:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey @ Canastota (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(G) V Cross Country Hamilton, Poland, New York Mills @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Camden (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Hamilton, Poland, New York Mills @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Stockbridge Valley (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer v. Waterville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. New York Mills (4:30 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Westmoreland (Westmoreland/Oriskany) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Cortland (6:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Cortland (Fall) (6:30 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(B) MODIFIED Soccer @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Cooperstown (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey v. Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer @ Cooperstown (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Soccer v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Hamilton, Canastota, Little Falls, Waterville (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Hamilton, Canastota, Little Falls, Waterville (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey @ Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Canastota (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Soccer @ Canastota (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Little Falls (6:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Football v. Onondaga Central (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Onondaga Central (Fall) (6:00 PM)
13