Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
Boys Basketball Open Gym @ HCS Outdoor Athletic Court 1 " Tennis, Pickleball and Basketball" (8:00 AM)
YC Soccer @ HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), HCS Soccer Field (9:00 AM)
2
Sep 2, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (5:00 PM)
3
Sep 3, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (5:00 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (5:00 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Stillwater (7:00 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD)
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (5:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), HCS Soccer Field (9:00 AM)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), HCS Soccer Field (9:00 AM)
9
Sep 9, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Fort Ann/Hartford) @ Corinth (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Schuylerville (6:00 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (6:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Fort Ann/Hartford) v. North Warren (4:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Argyle (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Argyle (6:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Lake George (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Lake George (6:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Corinth (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Sep 12, 2024: (G) JV Volleyball v. Lake George (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Sep 12, 2024: (G) V Volleyball v. Lake George (6:30 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) Schuylerville, Greenville, Shaker High School, Maple Hill, Broadalbin-Perth, Scotia-Glenville @ Queensbury (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) Lake George, Saratoga Springs High School, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS, Schenectady High School, Maple Hill, Schuylerville, Delaware Academy, Greenville, Shaker High School, Shenendehowa High School, Adirondack, Gloversville, Broadalbin-Perth, South Lewis, Scotia-Glenville, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Ballston Spa High School @ Queensbury (9:00 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) Saratoga Springs High School, Schuylerville, Greenville, Shaker High School, Ballston Spa High School, Maple Hill, Broadalbin-Perth, Scotia-Glenville @ Queensbury (9:00 AM)
YC Soccer @ HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), HCS Soccer Field (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) Lake George, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Roy C Ketcham/ Wappingers JHS, Schenectady High School, Schuylerville, Saratoga Springs High School, Maple Hill, Greenville, Shaker High School, Delaware Academy, Shenendehowa High School, Adirondack, Gloversville, Broadalbin-Perth, South Lewis, Scotia-Glenville, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Ballston Spa High School @ Queensbury (9:00 AM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), HCS Soccer Field (9:00 AM)
16
Sep 16, 2024
Secondary Faculty Meeting @ HCS Cafe (2:35 PM)
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Fort Ann/Hartford) v. Fort Edward (Fort Edward/Argyle) (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Fort Ann/Hartford) v. Argyle (Fort Edward/Argyle) (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (6:00 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (4:30 PM)
Senior Parent Meeting @ HCS HS/MS Classroom (4:45 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (6:00 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Argyle (Fort Edward/Argyle), North Warren, Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Fort Ann/Hartford) v. Lake George (4:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Argyle (Fort Edward/Argyle), North Warren, Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Argyle (Fort Edward/Argyle), North Warren, Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Argyle (Fort Edward/Argyle), North Warren, Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Fort Edward (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Fort Edward (7:00 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Cambridge (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Cambridge (6:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Corinth (7:00 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
Pep Rally @ HCS Ella Colvin Gymnasium (1:50 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) (5:00 PM)
Dinner for Under the lights @ HCS Cafe (6:00 PM)
Snack for Under the lights Game @ HCS Soccer Field (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Warrensburg (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Argyle (Argyle/Fort Edward) (7:00 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(G) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ Broadalbin-Perth (TBD)
(B) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ Broadalbin-Perth (TBD)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ Broadalbin-Perth (TBD)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ Broadalbin-Perth (TBD)
YC Soccer @ HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), HCS Soccer Field (9:00 AM)
Homecoming Dance @ HCS Ella Colvin Gymnasium (7:00 PM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), HCS Soccer Field (9:00 AM)
23
Sep 23, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Fort Ann/Hartford) v. Warrensburg (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Hoosic Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball v. Argyle (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Glens Falls (6:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) v. Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne) (4:00 PM) Whitehall: Whitehall Jr/Sr High School
(B) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) v. Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne) (4:00 PM) Whitehall: Whitehall Jr/Sr High School
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) v. Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne) (4:00 PM) Whitehall: Whitehall Jr/Sr High School
(G) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) v. Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne) (4:00 PM) Whitehall: Whitehall Jr/Sr High School
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (6:00 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Fort Ann/Hartford) @ Granville (4:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Fort Ann (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Granville (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball v. Granville (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Granville (7:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
Tangager Voices Rehearsal @ HCS Auditorium (2:30 PM)
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Argyle (Argyle/Fort Edward) (4:30 PM)
Apple, Cider Donut Fundraiser @ HCS HS/MS Classroom (5:00 PM)
Ziti Dinner @ HCS Cafe (5:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Lake George (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Hadley-Luzerne (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball v. Hadley-Luzerne (Modified) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Hadley-Luzerne (6:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(G) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ South Glens Falls (TBD)
(B) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ South Glens Falls (TBD)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ South Glens Falls (9:00 AM)
YC Soccer @ HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), HCS Soccer Field (9:00 AM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ South Glens Falls (9:00 AM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), HCS Soccer Field (9:00 AM)
30
Sep 30, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (Fort Ann/Hartford) @ Whitehall (4:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Salem (Cambridge-Salem) (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball @ Lake George (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (5:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ North Warren (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ North Warren (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ North Warren (4:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford) @ North Warren (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Hoosic Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Fort Ann (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Hoosic Valley (6:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Fort Ann/Hartford) @ Hadley-Luzerne (Coed) (4:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Granville (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball v. Corinth (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Corinth (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Corinth (7:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
Tangager Voices Rehearsal @ HCS Auditorium (2:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball - Practice (3:00 PM)
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Fort Ann/Hartford) v. Bolton (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Lake George (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (6:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Soccer Field, HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), Adirondack Sports Complex (Dome) (3:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Hadley-Luzerne (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Argyle (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball @ Argyle (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Argyle (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
YC Soccer @ HCS Field #3 (YC Baseball/Softball/Soccer), HCS Soccer Field (9:00 AM)
13