Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bocce (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Rifle (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Rifle (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
4
Sep 4, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Saratoga Central Catholic (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Saratoga Central Catholic (5:00 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) v. TBD (TBD) Stillwater: Stillwater HS
6
Sep 6, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) v. TBD (TBD) Stillwater: Stillwater HS
7
Sep 7, 2024
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Cambridge (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Cambridge (6:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) @ Lake George (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Hadley-Luzerne (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Hadley-Luzerne (6:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) v. Hadley-Luzerne (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Corinth (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Corinth (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
17
Sep 17, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) @ Lake George (4:30 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Granville (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford), North Warren, Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Granville (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford), North Warren, Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Granville (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford), North Warren, Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Granville (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford), North Warren, Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) @ Fort Ann (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Hartford (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Hartford (7:00 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) v. Hadley-Luzerne (Modified) (4:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Granville (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) @ Hartford (7:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Granville (7:00 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) v. Hoosic Valley (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball @ Hadley-Luzerne (Modified) (5:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) @ Lake George (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) @ Fort Ann (4:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(B) 8TH Football @ Gloversville (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball @ Argyle (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Argyle (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Argyle (7:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) v. Hartford (4:30 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) v. Granville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Lake George (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball @ Lake George (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Lake George (6:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) JV Football v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball @ Corinth (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Schuylerville (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) @ Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne) (4:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) @ Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne) (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) @ Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne) (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Fort Edward/Argyle) @ Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne) (4:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) v. Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Football v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball v. Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Warrensburg (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) (6:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) v. Granville (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Argyle/Fort Edward) v. North Warren (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Volleyball v. Hadley-Luzerne (Modified) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Hadley-Luzerne (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Hadley-Luzerne (6:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
13